Uttarakhand General Knowledge Questions

 

Uttarakhand General Knowledge Questions:- Today we comes with Uttarakhand General Knowledge Questions For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Uttarakhand General Knowledge Questions for All Exams.Uttarakhand general Knowledge questions and answers in Hindi, Uttarakhand GK Questions And Answer, Uttarakhand general Knowledge Questions And Answers in Hindi 2021, Uttarakhand GK questions 2021, Uttarakhand GK mcq, 10 GK questions related to uttarakhand in Hindi.All questions important for Competitors.

Uttarakhand General Knowledge Questions

Que.-1.वर्तमान में कुल कितने केन्द्रशासित राज्य है?

(A)5

(B) 6

(C) 8

(D) 9

Ans : (C) 8

Que.-2. गोवा को पूर्ण राज्य का दर्जा कब मिला?

(A) 1980

(B) 1985

(C) 1987

(D) 1990

Ans : (C) 1987

Que.-3.जम्मू-कश्मीर को ग्रीष्मकालीन राजधानी है?

(A) अनन्त नाग

(B) किश्तवाड़

(C) श्रीनगर

(D) जम्मू

Ans : (C) श्रीनगर

Que.-4.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश लद्दाख के लिए लोकसभा के कितने सीट निर्धारित है?

(A)5

(B)2

(C)3

(D)1

Ans : (D)1

Que.-5.लद्दाख में कुल कितने जिले हैं?

(A)4

(B) 5

(C) 6

(D)2

Ans : (D)2

Que.-6. भारत सरकार ने नया मानचित्र कब जारी किया?

(A) 8 अक्टूबर, 2019

(B) 31 अक्टूबर, 2019

(C)2 अक्टूबर, 2019

(D) 15 अगस्त, 2020

Ans : (C)2 अक्टूबर, 2019

Que.-7.पाक-अधिकृत कश्मीर के कितने जिलों को जम्मू-कश्मीर में शामिल किया गया है?

(A) एक

(B) दो

(C) तीन

(D) चार

(D) पांच

Ans : (B) दो

Que.-8.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश लाख की सीमा कितने देशों सेलगती है?

(A) एक

(B) दो

(C) तीन

(D) चार

Ans : (C) तीन

Que.-9.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश लाख किस देश के साथ अपनी सीमा साझा नहीं करती है?

(A) चीन

(B) पाकिस्तान

(C) अफगानिस्तान

(D) नेपाल

Ans : (D) नेपाल

Que.-10.भारत में क्षेत्रफल की दृष्टिकोण से सबसे बड़ा केन्द्र शासित राज्य कौन है?

(A) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(B) लाख

(C) दिल्ली

(D) अंडमान-निकोबार

Ans : (B) लाख

Download Uttarakhand General Knowledge Questions

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top