UPSC General Knowledge Questions

UPSC General Knowledge Questions:- Today we comes with UPSC General Knowledge Questions For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download UPSC General Knowledge Questions for All Exams.upsc general knowledge questions and answers pdf,upsc general knowledge questions in hindi,gk questions,general knowledge questions with answers,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi,upsc general knowledge questions in Hindi ,indian general knowledge questions,upsc gk in hindi pdf

UPSC General Knowledge Questions

Que.-1.अकबर का मकबरा कहाँ है?

(A) काबुल

(B) सिकंदरा

(C) दौलताबाद

(D) लाहौर

Ans :    (B) सिकंदरा

Que.-2.फोर्ट विलियम का किला कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

(A) मुम्बई

(B) मद्रास

(C) नई दिल्ली

(D) कोलकाता

Ans :    (D) कोलकाता

Que.-3.वेंकटेश्वर भगवान का मंदिर कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) तिरूपति

(B) पुरी

(C) जयपुर

(D) मदुरई

Ans :    (A) तिरूपति

Que.-4.डोलड्रम क्या है?

(A) उच्चदाब क्षेत्र

(B) निम्नदाब क्षेत्र

(C) समुद्री क्षेत्र

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans :    (B) निम्नदाब क्षेत्र

Que.-5.राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान दिवस किस तिथि को मनाया जाता है?

(A) 20 फरवरी

(B) 4 नवम्बर

(C) 28 फरवरी

(D) 8 मार्च

Ans :    (C) 28 फरवरी

Que.-6.जहाँगीर का मकबरा कहाँ है ?

(A) लाहौर

(B) चंदेरी

(C) आगरा

(D) दिल्ली

Ans :    (A) लाहौर

Que.-7. बाबर का मकबरा कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) लाहौर

(B) काबूल

(C) आगरा

(D) दिल्ली

Ans :    (B) काबूल

Que.-8.त्रिपिटक ग्रंथ का संबंध किस धर्म से है?

(A) जैन

(B) बौद्ध

(C) आजीवक

(D) ईसाई

Ans   (B) बौद्ध

Que.-9. शारदा एक्ट का संबंध किससे है?

(A) शिक्षा से

(B) अपराध से

(C) विज्ञान से

(D) बाल विवाह से

Ans   (D) बाल विवाह से

Que.-10.केन्द्रीय तम्बाकू अनुसंधान केन्द्र कहाँ स्थित है ?

(A) अहमदाबाद

(B) राजमुन्दरी

(C) लखनऊ

(D) रूड़की

Ans   (B) राजमुन्दरी

Que.-11.पीतल किसका मित्राण होता है।

(A) ताँया एवं जस्ता

(B) ताँबा एवं टीन

(C) जस्ता एवं सिल्वर

(D) तांबा एवं सोना

Ans   (A) ताँया एवं जस्ता

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top