Test for General Knowledge

Test for General Knowledge:- Today we comes with Test for General Knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Test for General Knowledge for All Exams.general knowledge test practice,general knowledge test online,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge test with answers,online test gk in english,general knowledge quiz multiple choice,general knowledge questions and answers pdf,online test gk in hindi

Test for General Knowledge

Que.-1.राष्ट्रकुट वंश का संस्थापक कौन था?

(A) सिंह विष्णु

(B) सिमुक

(C) दतिदुर्ग

(D) विजयालय

Ans : (C) दतिदुर्ग

Que.-2.तृतीय बौद्ध संगीति के समय मगध साम्राज्य का शासक कौन था ?

(A) चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य

(B) अशोक

(C) शिशुनाग

(D) धनानन्द

Ans : (B) अशोक

Que.-3.द्वितीय जैन संगीति कहाँ पर सम्पन्न हुआ था ?

(A) राजगृह

(B) वैशाली

(C) पाटलिपुत्र

(D) वल्लभी (गुजरात)

Ans : (D) वल्लभी (गुजरात)

Que.-4.उस्ताद जाकिर हुसैन का संबंध किससे है ?

(A) बासुरी वादन

(B) गिटार

(C) तबला

(D) शहनाई

Ans : (C) तबला

Que.-5.चतुर्थ बौद्ध संगीति कहाँ पर सम्पन्न हुआ?

(A) कुण्डलवन

(B) वल्लभी

(C) पाटलिपुत्रा

(D) वैशाली

Ans : (A) कुण्डलवन

Que.-6.द्वितीय बौद्ध संगीति के समय मगध के शासक कौन था?

(A) कनिष्क

(B) अशोक

(C) कालाशोक

(D) अजातशत्रु

Ans : (C) कालाशोक

Que.-7. ध्वनि की इकाई क्या है?

(A) डेसीबल

(B) आवृति

(C) हर्ट्ज

(D) मीटर

Ans : (A) डेसीबल

Que.-8.’मालगुडी डेज’ के लेखक कौन है ?

(A) भवभूति

(B) एपीजे अबुल कलाम

(C) के.आर. नारायणन

(D) आर.के. नारायण

Ans : (D) आर.के. नारायण

Que.-9.सबसे प्रचीन वेद कौन-सा है?

(A) ऋगवेद

(B) अथर्ववेद

(C) यजुर्वेद

(D) सामवेद

Ans : (A) ऋगवेद

Que.-10.राष्ट्रकुट वंश की राजधानी कहाँ थी?

(A) तंजौर

(B) मान्यखेट

(C) गुलबर्गा

(D) द्वारसमुद्र,

Ans : (B) मान्यखेट

Que.-11.मेटूर बाँध किस नदी पर अवस्थित है ?

(A) कृष्णा

(B) कावेरी

(C) गोदावरी

(D) यमुना

Ans : (B) कावेरी

Download Test for General Knowledge 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top