Sport General Knowledge

Sport General Knowledge:- Today we comes with Sport General Knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Sport General Knowledge for All Exams.sports general knowledge pdf,sports gk questions 2022,5 sports questions and answers,sports and games quiz questions,indian sports quiz questions and answers,sports gk questions in english,indian sports quiz questions and answers pdf

Sport General Knowledge

Que.-1.कावेरी जल विवाद के निपटारे के लिए कावेरी जल न्यायाधिकरण का गठन किस वर्ष हुआ?

(A) 1980

(B) 1982

(C) 1985

(D) 1990

Ans   (D) 1990

Que.-2.तुर्की की राजधानी कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

(A) अंकारा

(B) वॉन

(C) पेरिस

(D) वियना

Ans   (A) अंकारा

Que.-3.आस्ट्रिया की राजधानी वियाना किस नदी के तट पर स्थित है?

(A) बोल्गा

(B) डेन्यूब

(C) नील

(D) अमेजन

Ans   (B) डेन्यूब

Que.-4.फोटोग्राफी में फिक्सर के रूप में किसका प्रयोग किया जाता है?

(A) सोडियम थायोसल्फेट

(B) सल्फ्यूरिक अम्ल

(C) आयोडीन

(D) सिल्वर नाइट्रेट

Ans   (A) सोडियम थायोसल्फेट

Que.-5.भारत सरकार को सर्वाधिक व्यय किस पर होता है?

(A) शिक्षा

(B) कृषि

(C) ऊर्जा

(D) पेट्रोलियम

Ans   (D) पेट्रोलियम

Que.-6.लाल किला का निर्माण किसने करवया था ?

(A) अकबर

(B) शाहजहाँ

(C) जहाँगीर

(D) औरंगजेब

Ans   (B) शाहजहाँ

Que.-7.निम्न में से कौन। शहरी सभ्यता थी?

(A) ऋग्वैदिक सभ्यता

(B) हड़प्पा सभ्यता

(C) ताम्रपाषाण काल

Ans   (B) हड़प्पा सभ्यता

(D) नवपाषाण काल

Que.-8.’न्याय की जंजीर’ किसने स्थापित की थी?

(A) अकबर

(B) हुमायूँ

(C) शाहजहाँ

(D) जहाँगीर

Ans   (D) जहाँगीर

Que.-9.चम्बल एवं साबरमती नदी प्रणाली से द्वि-विभाजित है?

(A) हिमालय पर्वत

(B) सतपुडा पर्वत

(C) नीलगिरि पर्वत

(D) अरावली पर्वत

Ans   (D) अरावली पर्वत

Que.-10. रूद्रसागर झील कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) राजस्थान

(C) कर्नाटक

(D) तमिलनाडु

Ans   (A) मध्य प्रदेश

Download Sports General Knowledge 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top