Quiz Questions on General Knowledge

 

Quiz Questions on General Knowledge :- Today we comes with Quiz Questions on General Knowledge  For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Quiz Questions on General Knowledge  for All Exams. easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,general knowledge questions with answers 2021,indian general knowledge questions,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf,gk questions in Hindi,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi,general knowledge questions and answers for competitive exams,general knowledge questions in Hindi.

Quiz Questions on General Knowledge

Que.-1.वनस्पति समूह का सबसे बड़ा संघ कौन है ?

(A) थैलोफाइय

(B) टेरिडोफाइटा

(C) जिम्नोस्पर्म

(D) प्रायोफाइटा

Ans : (A) थैलोफाइय

Que.-2.नाबार्ड की स्थापना कब की गई?

(A) 12 जुलाई, 1984

(B) 12 जुलाई, 1982

(C) 12 जुलाई, 1972

(D) 12 जुलाई, 1980

Ans : (B) 12 जुलाई, 1982

Que.-3.अलफांसो एवं आम्रपाली किसकी प्रजाति है?

(A) पपीता

(B) लिची

(C) आम

(D) अमरूद

Ans : (C) आम

Que.-4.’अंगूर का बगीचा’ किसे कहा जाता है ?

(A) अमृतसर

(B) नागपुर

(C) नासिक

(D) मुम्बई

Ans : (C) नासिक

Que.-5.बकरी के किस नस्ल को ‘विश्व की दूध की रानी’ कहा जाता है?

(A) जमूनापरी

(B) एंग्लो नूबियन

(C) सानेन

(D) बरबरी

Ans : (C) सानेन

Que.-6.’भारत का अन्न भंडार’ किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) उत्तर प्रदेश

(B) हरियाणा

(C) पंजाब

(D) बिहार

Ans : (C) पंजाब

Que.-7.केन्द्रीय बकरी अनुसंधान केन्द्र कहाँ स्थित है ?

(A) वरेली

(B) कानपुर

(C) मखदूम

(D) लखनऊ

Ans : (C) मखदूम

Que.-8.मुर्गी के अण्डा में कितना प्रोटीन होता है?

(A) 5%

(B) 10%

(C) 12%

(D) 20%

Ans : (C) 12%

Que.-9.बकरी का वैज्ञानिक नाम क्या है?

(A) गैलस डोमेस्टिकस

(B) बुबेलस बुबेलिस

(C) बॉस इंडिकस

(D) कैप्रा हिरकस

Ans : (D) कैप्रा हिरकस

Que.-10.पक्षियों का अध्ययन कहलाता है ?

(A) इक्थियोलॉजी

(B) एंटोमोलॉजी

(C) टेक्सोनॉमी

(D) ऑर्निथेलॉजी

Ans :    (D) ऑर्निथेलॉजी

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top