Quiz Questions in General Knowledge

Quiz Questions in General Knowledge:- Today we comes with Quiz Questions in General Knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Quiz Questions in General Knowledge  for All Exams.10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,general knowledge questions and answers for competitive exams,general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions with answers 2021,general knowledge questions with answers ,indian general knowledge questions,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi,general knowledge questions in hindi.

Quiz Questions in General Knowledge

Que.-1.कॅन्द्रीय भैंस अनुसंधान संस्थान कहाँ स्थित है ?

(A) हिसार

(B) करनाल

(C) आनन्दपुर

(D) जयपुर

Ans :    (A) हिसार

Que.-2.केन्द्रीय औषधि शोध संस्थान कहाँ स्थित है ?

(A) कोचीन

(B) कोलकाता

(C) लखनऊ

(D) भोपाल

Ans :    (C) लखनऊ

Que.-3.जमुनापरी किसको एक प्रजाति है?

(A) गाय

(B) बकरी

(C) भैंस

(D) मुर्गी

Ans :    (B) बकरी

Que.-4.मछलियों का अध्ययन क्या कहलाता है?

(A) इक्थियोलॉजी

(B) सेनेलॉजी

(C) मायोलॉजी

(D) फाइकोलॉजी

Ans :    (A) इक्थियोलॉजी

Que.-5.जाफराबादी किस जानवर की एक प्रजाति है ?

(A) बकरी

(B) गाय

(C) भैंस

(D) भेड़

Ans :    (C) भैंस

Que.-6.सुअर का मांस क्या कहलाता है ?

(A) बीफ

(B) वेनिसन

(C) मटन

(D) पोर्क

Ans :    (D) पोर्क

Que.-7.मकड़ियों का अध्ययन कहलाता है?

(A) इक्थियोलॉजी

(B) ऐरेनिओलॉजी

(C) सिस्मोलॉजी

(D) कैरोनोलॉजी

Ans :    (B) ऐरेनिओलॉजी

Que.-8.कृत्रिम गर्भाधान के लिए बैल के वीर्य को किस में रखा जाता है?

(A) ऑक्सीजन

(B) हाइड्रोजन

(C) द्रव नाइट्रोजन

(D) जल

Ans :    (C) द्रव नाइट्रोजन

Que.-9.कृष्ण क्रांति का संबंध किससे है?

(A) पेट्रोलियम

(B) उर्वरक

(C) मसाला

(D) तिलहन

Ans :    (A) पेट्रोलियम

Que.-10.’प्रकृति का हलवाहा’ किसे कहा जाता है ?

(A) वृक्ष को

(B) पक्षी को

(C) भेड़ को

(D) केंचुआ को

Ans :    (D) केंचुआ को

Que.-11.पश्मीना ऊन किससे प्राप्त की जाती है ?

(A) खरगोश

(B) बकरी

(C) भेड़

(D) कुत्ता

Ans :    (B) बकरी

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top