Quiz General Knowledge Online

Quiz General Knowledge Online:- Today we comes with Quiz General Knowledge Online For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Quiz General Knowledge Online for All Exams.online general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge test,online test gk in hindi,online quiz test,online test gk in english,online general knowledge test with certificate,test your general knowledge quiz,general knowledge questions

Quiz General Knowledge Online

Que.-1.मलेरिया रोग शरीर के किस अंग को प्रभावित करता है?

(A) फेफड़ा

(B) किडनी

(C) हृदय

(D) तिल्ली

Ans   (C) हृदय

Que.-2.रबी फुटबॉल के प्रत्येक पक्ष में कितने खिलाड़ी होते है?

(A)4

(B) 8

(C) 15

(D) 11

Ans   (B) 8

Que.-3.नाँव दौड़ किस राज्य का लोकप्रिय खेल है।

(A) तमिलनाडु

(B) गुजरात

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) केरल

Ans   (D) केरल

Que.-4.’मृच्छकटिकम’ नाटक के लेखक कौन है?

(A) कालीदास

(B) शुद्रका

(C) विशाखदत्त

(D) कल्हण

Ans   (B) शुद्रका

Que.-5.महावीर किस राजघराने में पैदा हुए थे?

(A) क्षत्रिय

(B) यादववंशी

(C) वैश्य

(D) ब्राह्मण

Ans   (A) क्षत्रिय

Que.-6.गुरु गोविन्द सिंह का जन्म कहाँ पर हुआ था ?

(A) अमृतसर

(B) वाराणसी

(C) पटना साहिब

(D) गया

Ans   (C) पटना साहिब

Que.-7.थॉमस कप का संबंध किस खेल से है?

(A) फुटबॉल

(B) बैडमिंटन

(C) क्रिकेट

(D) पोलों

Ans   (B) बैडमिंटन

Que.-8.बास्केटबॉल खेल में प्रत्येक पक्ष में कितने खिलाड़ी होते है?

(A) 3

(B) 4

(C) 5

(D) 6

Ans   (C) 5

Que.-9.इकेबाना क्या है?

(A) शिक्षा की एक पद्धति

(B) खेल की एक पद्धति

(C) फुलों की सजावट की एक जापानी पद्धति 3

(D) त्योहारों की एक पद्धति

Ans   (C) फुलों की सजावट की एक जापानी पद्धति 3

Que.-10.’रन छोड़’ शब्द किससे संबंधित है ?

(A) बाल गंगाधर तिलक

(B) सरदार पटेल

(C) दादाभाई नौरोजी

(D) मोरारजी देसाई

Ans   (D) मोरारजी देसाई

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top