Quiz Answer and Question General Knowledge

Quiz Answer and Question General Knowledge:- Today we comes with Quiz Answer and Question General Knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Quiz Answer and Question General Knowledge for All Exams. easy general knowledge questions and answers,easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf,quiz questions with answers,6 general knowledge questions with answers,general knowledge questions and answers for competitive exams,general knowledge questions with answers in english,easy quiz questions and answers,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi

Quiz Answer and Question General Knowledge

Que.-1.दूध किसके उपस्थिति के कारण खट्टा होता है ?

(A) विषाणु

(B) प्रोटोजोआ

(C) फंगी

(D) बैक्टिरिया

Ans   (D) बैक्टिरिया

Que.-2.चंडीगढ़ स्थित रॉक गार्डन का निर्माण किसने करवाया था ?

(A) सिकन्दर

(B) लेबोजियर

(C) नेकचंद

(D) अहमद लाहौरी

Ans   (C) नेकचंद

Que.-3.अरब सागर में स्थित लक्षद्वीप का निर्माण किस प्रकार से हुआ है।

(A) ज्वालामुखी से

(B) प्रवाल भीति से

(C) भूकम्प से

(D) अपरदन से

Ans   (B) प्रवाल भीति से

Que.-4.भारतीय मौसम वेधशाला कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) नई दिल्ली

(B) पूर्ण

(C) कटक

(D) शिमला

Ans   (B) पूर्ण

Que.-5.भारतीय खगोल संस्थान कहाँ स्थित है ?

(A) बंगलौर

(B) पणजी

(C) गांधी नगर

(D) अहमदाबाद

Ans   (A) बंगलौर

Que.-6.अरब लीग का मुख्यालय कहाँ है ?

(B) न्यूयॉर्क

(C) काहिरा

(A) ब्रुसेल्स

(D) पेरिस

Ans   (C) काहिरा

Que.-7.इंटरपोल की स्थापना कब हुई थी?

(A) 1923

(B) 1946

(C) 1964

(D) 1961

Ans   (A) 1923

Que.-8.भारत में राष्ट्रीय आपात लागू करने का अधिकार किसे प्राप्त है?

(A) संसद

(B) प्रधानमंत्री

(C) राष्ट्रपति

(D) मंत्रीमंडल

Ans   (C) राष्ट्रपति

Que.-9.क्षेत्रफल के दृष्टिकोण से सबसे बड़ा देश है?

(A) रूस

(B) भारत

(C) U.S.A.

(D) चीन

Ans   (A) रूस

Que.-10.मिटीरियोलॉजी में किसका अध्ययन किया जाता है?

(A) मिट्टी

(C) मौसम

(B) जल

(D) फल

Ans   (B) जल

Download Quiz Answer and Question General Knowledge 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top