Questions for General Knowledge Quiz

Questions for General Knowledge Quiz :- Today we comes with Questions for General Knowledge Quiz For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Questions for General Knowledge Quiz  for All Exams.Important General Knowledge Quiz,gk Questions in Hindi,Interesting Questions about 2021,gk Questions with Answers,gK Questions for for competitiors,gk Repeated Questions in Hindi.

Questions for General Knowledge Quiz

Que.-1.पवन द्वारा निर्मित मैदान क्या कहलाता है?

(A) पेडीप्लेन

(B) वलयार

(C) कंटक

(D) श्रंग

Ans :    (A) पेडीप्लेन

Que.-2.’सतपुड़ा की रानी’ किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) धुपगढ़

(B) दोदाबेटा

(C) पंचमढ़ी

(D) रानीखेत

Ans :    (C) पंचमढ़ी

Que.-3.महादेव की पहाड़ी कहाँ में स्थित है

(A) छतीसगढ़

(B) मध्य प्रदेश

(C) तमिलनाडु

(D) करल

Ans :    (B) मध्य प्रदेश

Que.-4.माउंट एवरेस्ट की ऊँचाई कितनी है?

(A) 8598 मी.

(B) 8580 मी.

(C) 8850 मी.

(D)7850 मी.

Ans : (C) 8850 मी.

Que.-5.सह्याद्री को अन्य किस नाम से जाना जाता है?

(A) पश्चिमी घाट

(B) अरावली

(C) शिवालिक

(D) हिमाद्री

Ans :    (A) पश्चिमी घाट

Que.-6.पूर्वी घाट एवं पश्चिमी घाट का मिलन स्थल है?

(A) अनाईमुदी

(B) नीलगिरी

(C) मलयगिरी

(D) अन्नामलाई

Ans :    (B) नीलगिरी

Que.-7.भारतीय सीमा में भारत की सबसे ऊँची चोटी है।

(A) एवरस्ट

(B) K2

(C) कंचनजंघा

(D) नंगा पर्वत

Ans :    (C) कंचनजंघा

Que.-8.बांग्लादेश में गंगा को क्या कहा जाता है?

(A) जमुना

(B) सांग्पो

(C) दिहांग

(D) पदमा

Ans :    (D) पदमा

Que.-9.अरावली की सबसे उँची चोटी है?

(A) गुरु शिखर

(B) अनाईमुदी

(C) कालसुबाई

(D) हिमाद्री

Ans :    (A) गुरु शिखर

Que.-10.नाथूला दर्रा कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(B) सिक्किम

(C) उत्तराखंड

(D) हिमाचल प्रदेश

Ans :    (B) सिक्किम

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top