Questions for a General Knowledge Quiz

Questions for a General Knowledge Quiz:- Today we comes with Questions for a General Knowledge Quiz  For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Questions for a General Knowledge Quiz for All Exams.10 general knowledge questions with answers,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge questions with answers 2021,general knowledge questions with answers 2020,general knowledge questions and answers for competitive exams,general knowledge questions for kids,quiz questions with answers.

Questions for a General Knowledge Quiz

Que.-1.D क्या है?

(A) खर-पतवारनाशी

(B) विस्फोटक

(C) किटनाशी

(D) शीतलक

Ans : (A) खर-पतवारनाशी

Que.-2.तम्बाकू में विषैला तत्व होता है?

(A) कैफीन

(B) थीन

(C) निकोटीन

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (C) निकोटीन

Que.-3.विश्व वन दिवस मनाई जाती है?

(A) 21 जनवरी को

(B) 21 फरवरी को

(C) 21 मार्च को

(D) 21 अप्रैल को

Ans : (C) 21 मार्च को

Que.-4.दुध का पाश्चुराइजेशन किसने किया था ?

(A) राबर्ट कोच

(B) राबर्ट हुक

(C) ल्यूवेहॉक

(D) लुई पाश्चर

Ans : (D) लुई पाश्चर

Que.-5.’भारतीय कृषि का इतिहास’ नामक पुस्तक के लेखक कौन है?

(A) एम एस- रंधावा

(B) एम.एस. स्वामीनाथन

(C) बी जी- कुरियन

(D) अमृता पटेल

Ans : (A) एम एस- रंधावा

Que.-6.आलू क्या है?

(A) जड़

(B) फल

(C) तना

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (C) तना

Que.-7.जूट उत्पादन में अग्रणी राज्य कौन है ?

(A) असम

(B) पश्चिम बंगाल

(C) बिहार

(D) ओडिशा

Ans : (B) पश्चिम बंगाल

Que.-8.कपास पौधे के किस भाग से प्राप्त होता है।

(A) फूल

(B) फल

(C) तना

(d) जड़

Ans : (B) फल

Que.-9.पौधों के विकास के लिए कितने आवश्यक तत्वों की आवश्यकता होती है?

(A) 12

(B) 16

(C) 18

(D) 20

Ans : (B) 16

Que.-10.आलू में ब्लैक हार्ट रोग का कारण है?

(A) ताँबा की कमी

(B) आयरन की कमी

(C) जिंक को कमी

(D) आक्सीजन की कमी

Ans : (D) आक्सीजन की कमी

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top