Question Paper General Knowledge

Question Paper General Knowledge:- Today we comes with Question Paper General Knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Question Paper General Knowledge for All Exams.general knowledge question paper with answer,general knowledge question paper pdf,general knowledge questions with answers 2021,gk question paper 2021,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge questions,gk question paper in hindi,general knowledge question paper in english

Question Paper General Knowledge

Que.-1.संसार में सबसे अधिक प्राकृतिक गैस कहाँ से निकलती है?

(A) भारत

(B) श्रीलंका

(C) इंडोनेशिया

(D) भूय|न

Ans        (C) इंडोनेशिया

Que.-2.सुरक्षा परिषद् का पहला अधिवेशन कब हुआ था ?

(A) 1942 ई.

(B) 1946 ई.

(C) 1951 ई.

(D) 1956 ई.

Ans        (B) 1946 ई.

Que.-3.फैजी किसके दरबार में थे?

(A) शाहजहाँ

(B) अकबर

(C) कनिष्क

(D) हर्षवर्धन

Ans        (B) अकबर

Que.-4.भारत के प्रथम उपराष्ट्रपति कौन थे?

(A) सरदार बल्लभ भाई पटेल

(B) के. आर. नारायणन

(C) डॉ. एस. राधाकृष्णन

D) वी. वी. गिरि

Ans        (C) डॉ. एस. राधाकृष्णन

Que.-5.ऐश्वर्या राय ने मिस वर्ल्ड का खिताय कब जीता था?

(A) 1966 ई.

(B) 1990 ई.

(C) 1994 ई.

(D) 2000 ई.

Ans        (C) 1994 ई.

Que.-6.कौन-सा शब्द संविधान की प्रस्तावना में नहीं है?

(A) समाजवादी

(B) पंथनिरपेक्ष

(C) प्रभुत्व संपन्न

(D) लोक कल्याण

Ans        (D) लोक कल्याण

Que.-7.भारतीय संविधान की प्रस्तावना में ‘भारत’ शब्द का प्रयोग कितनी बार हुआ है ?

(A) एक

(B) दो

(C) तीन

(D) चार

Ans        (B) दो

Que.-8.अश्रु गैस का रासायनिक नाम क्या है?

(A) ऐसीटोफिनोन

(B) बेनजीफिनोन

(C) a-ब्रोमो एसिटोफिनोन

(D) a-क्लोरो ऐसीटोफिनोन

Ans        (D) a-क्लोरो ऐसीटोफिनोन

Que.-9.धरती पर प्रथम जीव की उत्पत्ति कहाँ हुई है ?

(A) धरती में

(B) वायु में

(C) दलदल में

(D) समुद्र में

Ans        (D) समुद्र में

Que.-10.प्राकृतिक चयन का सिद्धांत किसने दिया?

(A) डार्विन

(B) डी ब्राइज

(C) लैमार्क

(D) मैंडल

Ans        (A) डार्विन

Download Question Paper General Knowledge 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top