Political Science General Knowledge Questions

Political Science General Knowledge Questions:- Today we comes with Political Science General Knowledge Questions For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Political Science General Knowledge Questions for All Exams.political science general knowledge pdf,political science general knowledge questions in hindi,political general knowledge questions and answers,political science gk questions in english,gk questions on politics 2021,political science gk questions in kannada,basic knowledge of politics pdf,political general knowledge 2020

Political Science General Knowledge Questions

Que.-1.LPG में मुख्यतः कौन-सा गैस उपस्थित रहता है ?

(A) ब्यूटन

(B) मिथेन

(C) नाइट्रोजन

(D) कार्वन डाईऑक्साइड

Ans: (A) ब्यूटन

Que.-2.बेकिंग सोडा का रासायनिक सूत्र क्या है ?

(A) Caco2

(B) Naolt

(C) NaHCO3

(D) H2SO4

Ans: (C) NaHCO3

Que.-3.यांत्रिक ऊर्जा को ध्वनि ऊर्जा में कौन परिवर्तित करता है?

(A) लाउडस्पीकर

(B) माइक्रोफोन

(C) बाँसुरी

(D) सितार

Ans: (D) सितार

Que.-4.एल टी-टी-ई. किस देश का उग्रवादी संगठन है?

(A) भारत

(B) स्पेन

(C) श्रीलंका

(D) अमेरिका

Ans: (C) श्रीलंका

Que.-5.भारत के राष्ट्रीय कैलेण्डर का प्रथम माह कौन-सा है?

(A) वैशाख

(B) फाल्गुन

(C) अषाढ़

(D) चैत्र

Ans: (D) चैत्र

Que.-6.जैन्तिया झील कहाँ अवस्थित है?

(A) मणिपुर

(B) मेघालय

(C) मिजोरम

(D) सिक्किम

Ans: (B) मेघालय

Que.-7.राज्य सभा के सदस्यों का कार्यकाल कितना वर्ष का होता है?

(A) 3 वर्ष

(B) 2 वर्ष

(C) 6 वर्ष

(D) 5 वर्ष

Ans: (C) 6 वर्ष

Que.-8.इलेक्ट्रीक आयरन में प्रयुक्त तार किसका बना होता है?

(A) टंगस्टन

(B) नाइक्रोम

(C) कॉपर

(D) जस्ता

Ans: (B) नाइक्रोम

Que.-9.अष्टप्रधान मंत्रीपरिषद् किसके शासनकाल में थे?

(A) शिवाजी

(B) महाराजा जयसिंह

(C) चंद्रगुप्त-II

(D) अकबर

Ans: (A) शिवाजी

Que.-10.राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा अकादमी कहाँ स्थित है ?

(A) खड़गवासला

(B) देहरादून

(C) बिलासपुर

(D) नासिक

Ans: (A) खड़गवासला

Que.-11. कौन-सी मिट्टी ज्यादा जल सोखती है ?

(A) चिकनी मिट्टी

(B) दोमट मिट्टी

(C) काली मिट्टी

(D) लाल मिट्टी

Ans: (B) दोमट मिट्टी

Download Political Science General Knowledge Questions

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top