Online Test of General Knowledge

Online test of General Knowledge :- Today we comes with Online test  of General Knowledge  For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Online test of General Knowledge  for All Exams.online test gk in hindi,online general knowledge quiz with answers,online general knowledge test with certificate,general knowledge test questions,free online general knowledge test with certificate,online test gk in english,online quiz test,gk online test for class 5

Online Test of General Knowledge

Que.-1.डोगरी किस राज्य की भाषा है?

(A) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(B) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(C) केरल

(D) असम

Ans : (B) जम्मू-कश्मीर

Que.-2.हड़प्पा सभ्यता के स्थल रोपड़ भारत के किस राज्य में है?

(A) गुजरात

(B) हरियाणा

(C) राजस्थान

(D) पंजाब

Ans : (D) पंजाब

Que.-3.बुद्ध के जीवन से संबंधति नाटक यशोधरा के लेखक कौन है?

(A) मैथलीशरण गुप्त

(B) रामधारी सिंह दिनकर

(C) गोपाल सिंह नेपाली

(D) सूर्यकान्त त्रिपाठी निराला

Ans : (A) मैथलीशरण गुप्त

Que.-4.रामकृष्ण मिशन की स्थापना कब की गई?

(A) 1893

(B) 1895

(C) 1897

(D) 1899

Ans : (C) 1897

Que.-5.खून को थक्का जमने में सहायक विटामिन है ?

(A) विटामिन-A

(B) विटामिन-c

(C) विटामिन-D

(D) विटामिन-K

Ans : (D) विटामिन-K

Que.-6.हर्यक वंश का संस्थापक कौन था?

(A) चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य

(B) बिम्बिसार

(C) शिशुनाग

(D) श्री गुप्त

Ans : (B) बिम्बिसार

Que.-7.हेमावती किसकी सहायक नदी है?

(A) नर्मदा

(B) कावेरी

(C) गोदावरी

(D) कृष्णा

Ans : (B) कावेरी

Que.-8.गुलाम वंश के संस्थापक कौन था?

(A) महमुद गजनवी

(B) मोहम्मद गोरी

(C) कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक

(D) इल्तुतमिश

Ans : (C) कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक

Que.-9.कालीबंगा किस नदी के तट पर स्थित है ?

(A) सिन्धु

(B) रावी

(C) भोग्वा

(D)घाघर

Ans : (D)घाघर

Que.-10.प्रथम बौद्ध संगीति कब हुई थी?

(A) 480 ई.पू.

(B) 483 ई.पू.

(C) 383 ई.पू.

(D) 488 ई.पू.

Ans : (B) 483 ई.पू.

Que.-11.मोहनजोदड़ों की खुदाई (उत्खनन) किसने करवाया था?

(A) दयाराम साहनी

(B) राखालदास बनर्जी

(C) गोपाल मजूमदार

(D) यज्ञदत शर्मा

Ans : (B) राखालदास बनर्जी

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top