Online Quizzes General Knowledge

Online Quizzes General Knowledge:- Today we comes with Online Quizzes General Knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Online Quizzes General Knowledge for All Exams.general knowledge quiz multiple choice,general knowledge questions,general knowledge quiz with answers,2021 general knowledge quiz,online quiz questions,online general knowledge test with certificate,online gk quiz in hindi,21 general knowledge questions

Online Quizzes General Knowledge

Que.-1.जम्मू-कश्मीर में कुल कितने जिलें है?

(A) 14

(B) 18

(C) 22

(D) 24

Ans : (C) 22

Que.-2.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश जम्मू-कश्मीर की सीमा कितने राज्यों से मिलती है?

(A) एक

(B) दो

(C) तीन

(D) चार

Ans : (B) दो

Que.-3.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश लद्दाख की सीमा कितने राज्यों से मिलती है?

(A) एक

(B) दो

(C) तीन

(D) चार

Ans : (A) एक

Que.-4.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश लद्दाख की राजधानी है?

(A) श्रीनगर

(B) जम्मू

(C) लद्दाख

(D) लेह

Ans : (D) लेह

Que.-5.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश जम्मू-कश्मीर की कुल विधान सभा सीटें कितनी है?

(A) 110

(B) 114

(C) 90

(D) 84

Ans : (B) 114

Que.-6.वर्तमान में कुल कितने केन्द्रशासित राज्य है?

(A)5

(B) 6

(C) 8

(D) 9

Ans : (C) 88.

Que.-7. गोवा को पूर्ण राज्य का दर्जा कब मिला?

(A) 1980

(B) 1985

(C) 1987

(D) 1990

Ans : (C) 19879.

Que.-8.जम्मू-कश्मीर को ग्रीष्मकालीन राजधानी है?

(A) अनन्त नाग

(B) किश्तवाड़

(C) श्रीनगर

(D) जम्मू

Ans : (C) श्रीनगर

Que.-9.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश लद्दाख के लिए लोकसभा के कितने सीट निर्धारित है?

(A)5

(B)2

(C)3

(D)1

Ans : (D)1

Que.-10.लद्दाख में कुल कितने जिले हैं?

(A)4

(B) 5

(C) 6

(D)2

Ans : (D)2

Que.-11. भारत सरकार ने नया मानचित्र कब जारी किया?

(A) 8 अक्टूबर, 2019

(B) 31 अक्टूबर, 2019

(C)2 अक्टूबर, 2019

(D) 15 अगस्त, 2020

Ans : (C)2 अक्टूबर, 2019

Download Online Quizzes General Knowledge

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top