Online Quiz for General Knowledge

Online Quiz for General Knowledge :- Today we comes with Online Quiz for General Knowledge  For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Online Quiz for General Knowledge  for All Exams.online general knowledge quiz with answers,online general knowledge test with certificate,online quiz test,online test gk in hindi,online test gk in english,,general knowledge mock test 2020.

Online Quiz for General Knowledge

Que.-1.इंटरपोल की स्थापना कब हुई थी?

(A) 1923

(B) 1946

(C) 1964

(D) 1961

Ans   (A) 1923

Que.-2.भारत में राष्ट्रीय आपात लागू करने का अधिकार किसे प्राप्त है?

(A) संसद

(B) प्रधानमंत्री

(C) राष्ट्रपति

(D) मंत्रीमंडल

Ans   (C) राष्ट्रपति

Que.-3.क्षेत्रफल के दृष्टिकोण से सबसे बड़ा देश है?

(A) रूस

(B) भारत

(C) U.S.A.

(D) चीन

Ans   (A) रूस

Que.-4.मिटीरियोलॉजी में किसका अध्ययन किया जाता है?

(A) मिट्टी

(C) मौसम

(B) जल

(D) फल

Ans   (B) जल

Que.-5. केन्द्रीय गन्ना अनुसंधान केन्द्र कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) कानपुर

(B) कोयम्बटूर

(C) शिमला

(D) लखनक

Ans   (B) कोयम्बटूर

Que.-6.भारत के किसी स्टॉक एक्सचेंज के संचालन एवं नियंत्रण की जिम्मेदारी किस पर होती है?

(A) SEBI

(B) RBI

(C) SBI

(D) PNB

Ans   (A) SEBI

Que.-7.रॉक गार्डन कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) पांडिचेरी

(B) केरल

(C) तमिलनाडु

(D) चण्डीगढ़

Ans   (D) चण्डीगढ़

Que.-8.पहला अगस्त क्रांति एक्सप्रेस चलाई गई थी?

(A) दिल्ली से कोलकाता

(B) कोलकाता से मुम्बई

(C) दिल्ली से मुम्बई

(D) मद्रास से मुम्बई

Ans   (C) दिल्ली से मुम्बई

Que.-9.नाथपा-झाकरी परियोजना किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(B) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(C) अरूणाचल प्रदेश

(D) असम

Ans   (B) हिमाचल प्रदेश

Que.-10.WTO के मुख्यालय कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

(A) जेनेवा

(B) न्यूयॉर्क

(C) मनीला

(D) लंदन

Ans   (A) जेनेवा

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top