Online General Knowledge Test

Online General Knowledge Test:- Today we comes with Online General Knowledge Test For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Online General Knowledge Test for All Exams.online general knowledge test with certificate,online test gk in english,online general knowledge test with certificate in hindi,online gk test in hindi,gk,online test 2021,online general knowledge test in marathi,online test gk in hindi 2021

Online General Knowledge Test

Que.-1.’इंडिया विन्स फ्रीडम’ के लेखक कौन है ?

(A) इंदिरा गांधी

(B) जवाहर लाल नेहरू

(C) अबुल कलाम आजाद

(D) सुभाष चन्द्र बोस

Ans   (C) अबुल कलाम आजाद

Que.-2.कैण्डेला किस भौतिक राशि का S.I. मात्रक है?

(A) विद्युत धारा

(B) ज्योति तीव्रता

(C) ताप

(D) प्रतिरोध

Ans   (B) ज्योति तीव्रता

Que.-3.खजुराहो का मंदिर किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) बिहार

(B) झारखंड

(C) मध्य प्रदेश

(D) पश्चिम बंगाल

Ans   (C) मध्य प्रदेश

Que.-4.वेग का S.I. मात्र क्या है?

(A) Kg/m

(B) kg.mi/s

(C) m/s

(D) m/s

Ans   (D) m/s

Que.-5.’भारत सेवक समाज’ की स्थापना किसने किया?

(A) डॉ. भीमराव अम्बेडकर

(B) महात्मा गांधी

(C) विनोवा भावे

(D) गोपाल कृष्ण गोखले

Ans   (D) गोपाल कृष्ण गोखले

Que.-6.इलेक्ट्रॉनिक नगर के नाम से किस नगर को जाना जाता है?

(A) अहमदाबाद

(B) मुम्बई

(C) दिल्ली

(D) बंगलोर

Ans   (D) बंगलोर

Que.-7.अग्नि मंदिर किस धर्म का पूजा स्थल है?

(A) यहूदी

(B) पारसी

(C) सिक्ख

(D) ईसाई

Ans   (B) पारसी

Que.-8.पानीपत के तीसरा युद्ध में किसको विजय मिलो?

(A) मराठा

(B) अहमदशाह अब्दाली

(C) तैमुर लग

(D) टीपु सुल्तान

Ans   (B) अहमदशाह अब्दाली

Que.-9.अमरनाथ गुफा भारत के किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) पंजाब

(B) उत्तराखंड

(C) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(D) जम्मू-कश्मीर

Ans   (D) जम्मू-कश्मीर

Que.-10.विश्व सुन्दरी बनने वाली प्रथम भारतीय महिला कौन थी?

(A) रीता फारिया

(B) ऐश्वर्या राय

(C) सुष्मिता सेन

(D) आरती रानी

Ans   (A) रीता फारिया

Download Online General Knowledge Test

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top