NDA General Knowledge Questions

NDA General Knowledge Questions:- Today we comes with NDA General Knowledge Questions For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download NDA General Knowledge Questions for All Exams.,nda general knowledge questions in hindi,nda gk questions and answers 2022,nda general knowledge questions pdf,nda most important questions with answers,nda gk questions and answers pdf in hindi,nda general knowledge current events,nda gk questions and answers pdf in english,gk questions for cds 2022

NDA General Knowledge Questions

Que.-1.जलियाँवाला बाग हत्याकांड की जाँच के लिए किस कमीशन की नियुक्ति की गई थी ?

(A) सर्जेण्ट कमीशन

(B) सैडल कमीशन

(C) हंटर कमीशन

(D) बुड डिस्पैच कमीशन

Ans :    (C) हंटर कमीशन

Que.-2.शुद्ध जल का pH मान कितना होता है ?

(A) 5

(B) 7

(C) 3

(D) 6

Ans : (B) 7

Que.-3.’तानसेन’ का मूल नाम क्या था?

(A) रामतनु पाण्डेय

(B) महेश दास

(C) गोपालदास

(D) जहीरूद्दीन

Ans :    (A) रामतनु पाण्डेय

Que.-4.रिफ्ट घाटी से होकर कौन-सी नदी बहती है ?

(A) गोदावरी

(B) कृष्णा

(C) कावेरी

(D) नर्मदा

Ans :    (D) नर्मदा

Que.-5.रोजर फेडरर किस देश के खिलाड़ी है?

(A) रूस

(B) स्वीट्जरलैंड

(C) फ्रांस

(D) अमेरिका

Ans :    (B) स्वीट्जरलैंड

Que.-6.’Dare’ किनकी आत्मकथा है?

(A) तस्लीमा नसरीन

(B) सलमान रूश्दी

(C) किरण बेदी

(D) लालकृष्ण आडवाणी

Ans :    (C) किरण बेदी

Que.-7.हर बार नए सिरे से बजट तैयार करना क्या कहलाता है?

(A) शून्य आधारित बजट

(B) सामान्य बजट

(C) विकसित बजट

(D) अधिभार बजट

Ans :    (A) शून्य आधारित बजट

Que.-8.अलबरूनी किसके साथ भारत आया था ?

(A) इल्तुतमिश

(B) मुहम्मद गोरी

(C) कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक

(D) महमूद गजनवी

Ans :    (D) महमूद गजनवी

Que.-9.स्वामी विवेकानंद के बचपन का नाम क्या था?

(A) नरेन्द्र दत्त

(B) मूल शकर

(C) गदाधर

(D) दवव्रत

Ans :    (A) नरेन्द्र दत्त

Que.-10.’हिन्दी साहित्य का स्वर्णकाल’ किसके शासनकाल को कहा जाता है?

(A) समुद्रगुप्त

(B) हर्षवर्द्धन

(C) धर्मपाल

(D) अकबर

Ans :    (D) अकबर

Download NDA General Knowledge Questions

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top