NDA General Knowledge Chemistry

NDA General Knowledge Chemistry:- Today we comes with NDA General Knowledge Chemistry For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download NDA General Knowledge Chemistry for All Exams.nda chemistry syllabus,nda general knowledge physics,nda general knowledge questions pdf,nda general knowledge syllabus,nda general knowledge questions in hindi,nda general knowledge general science,nda general knowledge current events,nda chemistry mcq pdf

NDA General Knowledge Chemistry

Que.-1.पृथ्वी का सबसे निकटतम ग्रह कौन-सा है?

(A) बुध

(B) शनि

(C) अरूण

(D) शुक्र

Ans   (D) शुक्र

Que.-2.’भागवत गीता’ किस भाषा में लिखी गई?

(A) पाली

(B) प्राकृत

(C) संस्कृत

(D) हिन्दी

Ans   (C) संस्कृत

Que.-3.वायुमंडलीय दवाव को किसके द्वारा मापा जाता है?

(A) लेक्ोमीटर

(B) बैरोमीटर

(C) आमीटर

(D) वोल्टमीटर

Ans   (B) बैरोमीटर

Que.-4.सुभाष चंद्रबोस हवाई अड्डा कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) दिल्ली

(B) मुम्बई

(C) मद्रास

(D) कोलकत्ता

Ans   (C) सूती

Que.-5.’गायत्री मंत्र का उल्लेख किस वेद में मिलता है?

(A) ऋग्वेद

(B) सामवेद

(C) यजुर्वेद

(D) अथर्ववेद

Ans   (A) ऋग्वेद

Que.-6. संविधान में कुल कितनी अनुसूचियाँ है ?

(A) 8

(B) 10

(C) 12

(D) 14

Ans   (C) 12

Que.-7.विश्व मानवाधिकार दिवस किस तिथि को मनाया जाता है?

(A) 1 दिसम्बर

(B) 10 दिसम्बर

(C) 8 मार्च

(D) 5 जून

Ans   (B) 10 दिसम्बर

Que.-8.प्राचीन भारतीय इतिहास में स्थायी सेना रखने वाला प्रथम शासक कौन था?

(A) चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य

(B) अशोक

(C) बिम्बिसार

(D) अजातशत्रु

Ans   (C) बिम्बिसार

Que.-9.अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हॉकी मैच का समय सीमा कितने मिनट निर्धारित किया गया है?

(A) 55 मिनट

(B) 60 मिनट

(C) 70 मिनट

(D) 90 मिनट

Ans   (C) 70 मिनट

Que.-10.जैन धर्म में कुल कितने तीर्थकर हुए ?

(A) 22

(B) 24

(C) 26

(D) 28

Ans   (B) 24

Download NDA General Knowledge Chemistry

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top