Multiple Choice Questions General Knowledge

Multiple Choice Questions General Knowledge:- Today we comes with Multiple Choice Questions General Knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Multiple Choice Questions General Knowledge for All Exams. easy general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge questions with answers 2022,general knowledge quiz with answers,gk questions mcq with answers,basic general knowledge questions,6 general knowledge questions with answers,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi

Multiple Choice Questions General Knowledge

Que.-1.’भारत गोल्ड माइन्स लिमिटेड’ कहाँ स्थित है ?

(A) कोलार

(B) खेतड़ी

(C) पन्ना

(D) गोलकुंडा

Ans   (A) कोलार

Que.-2.भारत में वस्त्र उद्योग के बाद भारत का सर्वव्यापी दूसरा उद्योग कौन-सा है?

(A) कागज उद्योग

(B) जूट उद्योग

(C) चीनी उद्योग

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (C) चीनी उद्योग

Que.-3.एवरेस्ट पर्वत पर चढ़ने वाली प्रथम महिला आरोही कौन थी?

(A) बछेन्द्री पाल

(B) जुनको तेबई

(C) संतोष यादव

(D) आरती साहा

Ans   (B) जुनको तेबई

Que.-4.एल॰पी॰जी॰ (LPG) सिलेण्डर का वजन होता है ?

(A) 12.6 किग्रा.

(B) 14.2 किग्रा.

(C) 15.6 किग्रा.

(D) 16 किग्रा.

Ans   (B) 14.2 किग्रा.

Que.-5.दिल्ली स्थित जामा मस्जिद का निर्माण किसने करवाया?

(A) अकबर

(B) जहाँगीर

(C) शाहजहाँ

(D) औरंगजेब

Ans   (C) शाहजहाँ

Que.-6. पौधों में गैसों का विनियम किसके द्वारा होता है?

(A) क्यूटिकल

(C) जाइलम

(B) रितिका

(D) फ्लोयम

Ans   (A) क्यूटिकल

Que.-7.लखनऊ शहर किस नदी के तट पर स्थित है?

(A) गोमती नदी

(B) सरयू नदी

(C) गंगा नदी

(D) कर्मनासा नदी

Ans   (A) गोमती नदी

Que.-8.शुंग वंश का अंतिम शासक कौन था ?

(A) पुष्यमित्र शुंग

(B) अग्निमित्र शुंग

(C) वसुभित्र

(D) देवभूति

Ans   (D) देवभूति

Que.-9.भारत का सबसे गहरा बंदरगाह कौन-सा है?

(A) काण्डला

(B) विशाखापट्नम

(C) तुतीकोरीन

(D) चेन्नई

Ans   (B) विशाखापट्नम

Que.-10.गुप्त सामाज्य का वास्तविक संस्थापक कौन था?

(A) श्रीगुप्त

(B) चन्द्रगुप्त-

(C) समुद्रगुप्त

(D) चंद्रगुप्त-11

Ans   (B) चन्द्रगुप्त-

Download Multiple Choice Questions General Knowledge 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top