MCQ General Knowledge Questions

 

MCQ General Knowledge Questions:- Today we comes with MCQ General Knowledge Questions For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download MCQ General Knowledge Questions for All Exams.10 easy general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge questions with answers 2021,quiz questions with answers,mcq general knowledge quiz with answers, easy general knowledge questions and answers ,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi,mcq easy general knowledge questions and answers

MCQ General Knowledge Questions

Que.-1.भारत में हरित क्रांति की शुरूआत किस वर्ष हुई थी?

(A) 1967-68

(B) 1960-61

(C) 1965-66

(D) 1977-78

Ans : (A) 1967-68

Que.-2.हरित क्रांति का जनक देश है?

(A) मैक्सिको

(B) फीलीपींस

(C) USA

(D) जर्मनी

Ans :    (B) फीलीपींस

Que.-3.हरित क्रांति शब्द का प्रयोग सर्वप्रथम किसने किया था?

(A) डॉ. नॉरमन बारलांग

(B) एम. एस. स्वामीनाथन

(C) ए-जी-यस्ले

(D) डॉ. विलियम गाँड

Ans :    (D) डॉ. विलियम गाँड

Que.-4.फलों का अध्ययन क्या कहलाता है?

(A) फ्लोरीकलवर

(B) पोमोलॉजी

(C) एघोलॉजी

(D) माइकोलॉजी

Ans :    (B) पोमोलॉजी

Que.-5.कपास अनुसंधान केन्द्र कहाँ में स्थित है?

(A) पुणे

(B) मुंबई

(C) कोलकाता

(D) मद्रास

Ans : (B) मुंबई

Que.-6.लोग पौधे के किस भाग से प्राप्त किये जाते है।

(A) जड़

(B) तना

(C) फल

(D) पुष्प कलिका

Ans : (D) पुष्प कलिका

Que.-7.सोयाबीन में प्रोटीन कितना प्रतिशत होता है?

(A) 41%

(B) 46%

(C) 50%

(D) 55%

Ans : (B) 46%

Que.-8.अंतर्राष्ट्रीय चावल अनुसंधान केन्द्र कहाँ है?

(A) मनीला में

(B) टोकियो में

(C) जकार्ता में

(d) काठमांडू में

Ans :    (A) मनीला में

Que.-9. केन्द्रीय चावल शोध संस्थान कहाँ में स्थित है?

(A) कानपुर

(B) वाराणसी

(C) कटक

(D) हैदराबाद

Ans :    (C) कटक

Que.-10.टिक्का रोग का संबंध किस फसल से है?

(A) टमाटर

(B) चना

(C) मुंगफली

(D) सेव

Ans :    (C) मुंगफली

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

 

Scroll to Top