Lucent’s General Knowledge PDF Download

Lucent’s General Knowledge PDF Download:- Today we comes with Lucent’s General Knowledge PDF Download For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Lucent’s General Knowledge PDF Download for All Exams.,lucent general knowledge 2022 pdf free download in english,arihant gk book free download pdf,lucent’s general knowledge 2022,lucent general knowledge latest edition,lucent pdf download english,lucent general knowledge objective,lucent general knowledge latest edition price,lucent general science pdf

Lucent’s General Knowledge PDF Download

Que.-1.क्षेत्रफल की दृष्टि से विश्व का सबसे बड़ा स्वतंत्र देश कौन-सा है?

(A) संरा- अमेरिका

(B) चीन

(C) रूस

(D) भारत

Ans : (C) रूस

Que.-2.’गुट निरपेक्ष आदोलन’ का पहला सम्मेलन 1961 में कहाँ हुआ था?

(A) बेलग्रेड

(B) जकार्ता

(C) परिस

(D) नई दिल्ली

Ans : (A) बेलग्रेड

Que.-3.’मैन ऑफ डिस्टेनो’ किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) हिटलर

(B) नेपोलियन

(C) मांजनी

(D) ट्राटस्की

Ans : (B) नेपोलियन

Que.-4. आय प्रदश का गठन किस वर्ष हुआ?

(A) 1953 ई.

(B) 1961

(D) 1987 ई.

(C) 1972 ई.

Ans : (A) 1953 ई.

Que.-5.भारत के प्रथम मुस्लिम राष्ट्रपति कौन थे?

(A) आई के गुजराल

(B) डॉ. जाकिर हुसैन

(C) डॉ. एपीजे अब्दुल कलाम

(D) फखरूद्दीन अली अहमद

Ans : (B) डॉ. जाकिर हुसैन

Que.-6.’शिकारी देवी अभ्यारण्य’ किस राज्य में है?

(A) उत्तर प्रदेश

(B) राजस्थान

(C) गुजरात

(D) हिमालच प्रदेश

Ans : (D) हिमालच प्रदेश

Que.-7.’स्पीड पोस्ट’ सेवा की शुरूआत किस वर्ष हुई? 3

(A) 1985 ई.

(B) 1986 ई०

(C) 1987 ई.

(D) 1988 ई०

Ans : (B) 1986 ई०

Que.-8.महाराष्ट्र राज्य का गठन किस वर्ष हुआ ?

(A) 1950 ई०

(B) 1960 ई०

(C) 1965 ई.

(D) 1972 ई.

Ans : (B) 1960 ई०

Que.-9.’विलि-विलि’ उष्ण प्रदेशीय चक्रवात किस देश में उठती है?

(A) आस्ट्रेलिया

(B) चीन

(C) भारत

(D) द. अमेरिका

Ans : (A) आस्ट्रेलिया

Que.-10.’छाऊ’ किस राज्य का लोक नृत्य है ?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) छत्तीसगढ़

(C) असम

(D) ओडिसा

Ans : (D) ओडिसा

Download Lucent’s General Knowledge PDF Download

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Top