Lucent General Knowledge Book PDF

Lucent General Knowledge Book PDF:- Today we comes with Lucent General Knowledge Book PDF For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Lucent General Knowledge Book PDF for All Exams.lucent general knowledge latest edition,arihant gk book free download pdf,lucent general knowledge 2022,lucent general knowledge latest edition price,lucent gk objective,lucent gk in english flipkart,lucent hindi book pdf,lucent gk latest edition amazon

Lucent General Knowledge Book PDF

Que.-1.योग दर्शन के प्रतिपादक कौन थे?

(A) कपिल मुनो

(B) पतंजलि

(C) भद्रबाहु

(D) शंकराचार्य

Ans : (B) पतंजलि

Que.-2.शान्ति निकेतन कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) बिहार

(B) पश्चिम बंगाल

(C) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(D) गुजरात

Ans : (B) पश्चिम बंगाल

Que.-3.तर मंदिर कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) महाबलीपुरम्

(B) तंजावुर

(C) मदुरई

(D) बेलूर

Ans : (A) महाबलीपुरम्

Que.-4.मीनाक्षी मंदिर कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) तंजावूर

(B) तिरूपति

(C) मदुरई

(D) पुष्कर

Ans : (C) मदुरई

Que.-5.’बीजक’ किसकी कृति है ?

(A) कालीदास

(B) कबीरदास

(C) तुलसीदास

(D) प्रेमचंद

Ans : (B) कबीरदास

Que.-6.’वैक्स’ म्यूजियम कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) न्यूयॉर्क

(B) पेरिस

(C) लंदन

(D) नई दिल्ली

Ans : (C) लंदन

Que.-7.महात्मा गांधी दक्षिण अफ्रीका से किस वर्ष लौट कर भारत आए थे।

(A) 1905

(B) 1908

(C) 1910

(D) 1915

Ans : (D) 1915

Que.-8.”हिन्दू स्वराज्य’ के लेखक कौन है ?

(A) इंदिरा गांधी

(B) पंडित जवाहर लाल नेहरू

(C) डॉ. भीमराव अम्बेदकर

(D) महात्मा गांधी

Ans : (D) महात्मा गांधी

Que.-9.निशात बाग किसके नजदीक स्थित है?

(A) हैदराबाद

(B) श्रीनगर

(C) वाराणसी

(D) नासिक

Ans : (B) श्रीनगर

Que.-10.तालीकोटा का युद्ध कब हुआ था?

(A) 1550

(B) 1555

(C) 1560

(D) 1565

Ans:  (D) 1565

Download Lucent General Knowledge Book  PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top