Latest Questions and Answers of General Knowledge

Latest Questions and Answers of General Knowledge:- Today we comes with Latest Questions and Answers of General Knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Latest Questions and Answers of General Knowledge for All Exams.general knowledge questions with answers,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers, easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions with answers 2022,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,general knowledge questions with answers in english,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi,indian general knowledge questions

Latest Questions and Answers of General Knowledge

Que.-1.राष्ट्रमंडल की स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई?

(A) 1910 ई. में

(B) 1920 ई. में

(C) 1926 ई. में

(D) 1936 ई. में

Ans   (C) 1926 ई. में

Que.-2.राष्ट्रमंडल का मुख्यालय कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

(A) पेरिस

(B) न्यूयॉर्क

(C) मुम्बई

(D) लंदन

Ans  (D) लंदन

Que.-3.भारत किस वर्ष राष्ट्रमंडल का सदस्य बना ?

(A) 1935 में

(B) 1949 में

(C) 1955 में

(D) 1972 में

Ans   (B) 1949 में

Que.-4.नाटो की स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई?

(A) 1936

(B) 1940

(C) 1949

(D) 1950

Ans   (C) 1949

Que.-5.नाटो का मुख्यालय किस देश में स्थित है ?

(A) बेल्जियम में

(B) लंदन में

(C) न्यूयॉर्क में

(D) दुबई में

Ans   (A) बेल्जियम में

Que.-6.विश्व स्वास्थ्य संगठन (WHO) का मुख्यालय कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) जेनेवा

(B) टोक्यो

(C) लंदन

(D) लुसाने

Ans   (A) बेल्जियम में

Que.-7.सार्क की स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई?

(A) 1975

(B) 1980

(C) 1985

(D) 1990

Ans   (C) 1985

Que.-8. सार्क का मुख्यालय कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) नई दिल्ली

(B) ढाका

(C) पेशावर

(D) काठमांडू

Ans   (D) काठमांडू

Que.-9. आसियान का मुख्यालय कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

(A) जाता

(B) पेशावर

(C) काठमाण्डु

(D) नई दिल्ली

Ans   (A) जाता

Que.-10.रेडक्रॉस के संस्थापक किसे माना जाता है?

(A) जॉन विल्सन को

(B) हेनरी ड्यूरांट को

(C) जॉर्ज बुश को

(D) अब्राहम लिंकन को

Ans   (B) हेनरी ड्यूरांट को

Download Latest Questions and Answers of General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top