Latest Question and Answer of General Knowledge

Latest Question and Answer of General Knowledge:- Today we comes with Latest Question and Answer of General Knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Latest Question and Answer of General Knowledge for All Exams.general knowledge questions with answers,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi,general knowledge questions with answers 2022,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,general knowledge questions with answers in english,gk questions for class 12

Latest Question and Answer of General Knowledge

Que.-1.वायु में नाइट्रोजन कितना प्रतिशत होता है?

(A) 78%

(B) 718

(C) 0.03%

(D) 21%

Ans : (A) 78%

Que.-2.संगीत के क्षेत्र का सर्वोच्च पुरस्कार है ?

(A) गैमी पुरस्कार

(B) बोरलॉग पुरस्कार

(C) रैमन मैग्सेसे

(D) भारत रत्ल

Ans : (A) गैमी पुरस्कार

Que.-3. मनुष्य के शरीर में कितना रक्त पाया जाता है?

(A) 4-5 लीटर

(B) 5-6 लीटर

(C) 6-7 लीटर

(D) 7-8 लीटर

Ans : (B) 5-6 लीटर

Que.-4.श्वेत रक्त का जीवन काल है?

(A) 120 दिन

(B) 60 दिन

(C) 40 दिन

(D) 2-4 दिन

Ans : (D) 2-4 दिन

Que.-5.पचे हुए भोजन का अवशोषण कहाँ पर होता है ?

(A) आमश्य

(B) बड़ी आँत

(C) छोटी आँत

(D) अत: ग्रहण

Ans : (C) छोटी आँत

Que.-6.ब्लड बैंक कहलाता है ?

(A) स्पलीन (प्लीहा)

(B) लीवर

(C) सेरेनम

(D) अस्थिमज्जा

Ans : (A) स्पलीन (प्लीहा)

Que.-7.सर्वाधिक लवणता वाला झील है ?

(A) मृत सागर

(B) कैस्पियन सागर

(C) वान झील

(D) साम्भर झील

Ans : (C) वान झील

Que.-8.समुद्री जल की औसत लवणता कितनी होती है?

(A) 20%

(B) 30%

(C) 35%

(D) 45%

Ans : (C) 35%

Que.-9.संवहनीय वर्षा किस क्षेत्र में सर्वाधिक होती है?

(A) विषुवत्तीय क्षेत्र में

(B) समशीतोष्ण क्षेत्र में

(C) ध्रुवीय क्षेत्र में

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (A) विषुवत्तीय क्षेत्र में

Que.-10.लार में कौन-सा एंजाइम पाया जाता है ?

(A) माल्टोज

(B) सुक्रोज

(C) लैक्टोज

(D) ययलिन

Ans : (D) ययलिन

Download Latest Question and Answer of General Knowledge

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

 

Scroll to Top