Latest General Knowledge facts

Latest General Knowledge facts:- Today we comes with Latest General Knowledge facts For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Latest General Knowledge facts for All Exams.top 10 general knowledge facts about india,top 10 general knowledge facts in english,general knowledge facts everyone should know,gk facts about world,general knowledge facts about science,general knowledge facts in hindi,top 10 general knowledge facts hindi,amazing facts questions and answers

Latest General Knowledge facts

Que.-1.ग्रीनवीच रेखा कहाँ से गुजरती है ?

(A) फ्रांस

(B) जर्मनी

(C) कनाडा

(D) यूनाइटेड किंगडम

Ans   (D) यूनाइटेड किंगडम

Que.-2.रंगून किस नदी के तट पर स्थित है ?

(A) मेकांग

(B) शाम्पो

(C) इरावती

(D) पम्पा

Ans   (C) इरावती

Que.-3.पाक जलडमरूमध्य भारत के किस राज्य के नजदीक स्थित है ?

(A) केरल

(B) आंध्र प्रदेश

(C) ओडिसा

(D) तमिलनाडु

Ans   (D) तमिलनाडु

Que.-4. पंचायती राज का संबंध किस अनुसूची से है ?

(A) 9वीं

(B) 10वीं

(C) 11वीं

(D) 12वीं

Ans   (C) 11वीं

Que.-5.कुकी जनजाति किस राज्य के निवासी है?

(A) केरल

(B) मणिपुर

(C) नागालैण्ड

(D) त्रिपुरा

Ans   (B) मणिपुर

Que.-6.ड्यूश मार्क किस देश की मुद्रा है?

(A) जापान

(B) फ्रांस

(C) जर्मनी

(D) आयरलैण्ड

Ans   (C) जर्मनी

Que.-7.लौह तत्व का सबसे अच्छा स्रोत माना जाता है?

(A) पालक को

(B) कला को

(C) सेव को

(D) संतरा को

Ans   (A) पालक को

Que.-8.कोणीय वेग का इकाई क्या है?

(A) रेडियन/सेकेंड

(B) रेडियन/मीटर

(C) कैण्डेला

(D) बीवर

Ans   (A) रेडियन/सेकेंड

Que.-9.रिचर्ड एटनबरो की फिल्म ‘गांधी’ में महात्मा गांधी का अभिनय किसने किया था ?

(A) श्याम बेनेगल

(B) रजत कपुर

(C) बेन किंग्सले

(D) शरद कुमार

Ans   (C) बेन किंग्सले

Que.-10.किसी राज्य के विधान सभा का सभापति अपना इस्तीफा किसे सौंपता है ?

(A) मुख्यमंत्री

(B) राज्यपाल

(C) उपसभापति

(D) मुख्य न्यायाधीश

Ans   (C) उपसभापति

Download Latest General Knowledge Facts

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top