Latest Facts of General Knowledge

Latest Facts of General Knowledge:- Today we comes with Latest Facts of General Knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Latest Facts of General Knowledge for All Exams.latest facts in general knowledge liberty publication pdf,latest facts in general knowledge pdf,top 10 general knowledge facts,latest facts in general knowledge january 2022 pdf,latest facts in general knowledge april 2022 pdf,latest facts in general knowledge march 2022 pdf download,latest facts in general knowledge gujarati magazine free download,top 10 general knowledge facts about india

Latest Facts of General Knowledge

Que.-1.प्राचीन सिक्कों पर वीणा बजाते हुए किस शासक को दिखाया गया है?

(A) समुद्रगुप्त

(B) चन्द्रगुप्त-II

(C) स्कंदगुप्त

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (A) समुद्रगुप्त

Que.-2.संविधान की आठवीं अनुसूची में शामिल भाषाओं की संख्या कितनी है?

(A) 18

(B) 20

(C) 22

(D) 24

Ans   (C) 22

Que.-3.केन्द्रीय खाद्य शोध केन्द्र कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) नई दिल्ली

(B) हैदराबाद

(C) भोपाल

(D) मैसूर

Ans   (D) मैसूर

Que.-4.’संगीतमय स्तंभ’ कहाँ स्थित है ?

(A) हम्पी

(B) तंजौर

(C) कांची

(D) कोच्चि

Ans   (A) हम्पी

Que.-5.’स्याम’ किस देश का प्राचीन नाम है?

(A) कम्बोडिया

(B) थाईलैंड

(C) श्रीलंका

(D) भूटान

Ans   (B) थाईलैंड

Que.-6.सत्यशोधक समाज के संस्थापक कौन थे?

(A) महागोविंद रानाडे

(B) आत्माराम पाण्डुरंग

(C) केशवचंद्र सेन

(D) ज्योतिबा फूले

Ans   (D) ज्योतिबा फूले

Que.-7.ब्यूटेन किस अवस्था में पाया जाता है ?

(A) ठोस

(B) द्रव

(C) गैस

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (B) द्रव

Que.-8.’भाभा परमाणु अनुसंधान केन्द्र’ ट्राम्बे किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) कर्नाटक

(B) तमिलनाडु

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) केरल

Ans   (C) महाराष्ट्र

Que.-9.मेनिनजाइटिस बीमारी का संबंध किससे है ?

(A) मस्तिष्क

(B) फेफड़ा

(C) यकृत

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (C) यकृत

Que.-10.भारत तथा चीन बीच की सीमा रेखा है?

(A) मैकमोहन रेखा

(B) रेडक्लिफ रेखा

(C) रण्ड रेखा

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (A) मैकमोहन रेखा

Que.-11.पृथ्वी के भूपटल पर प्रचुर मात्रा में पाया जाने बाला धातु कौन-सा है?

(A) लोहा

(B) मैग्नीशियम

(C) कैल्शियम

(D) एल्यूमिनियम

Ans   (D) एल्यूमिनियम

Download Latest Facts of General Knowledge 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top