Latest facts in General knowledge

Latest facts in General knowledge:- Today we comes with Latest facts in General knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Latest facts in General knowledge for All Exams.most important gk questions in hindi,,latest facts in general knowledge magazine pdf,latest facts in general knowledge liberty publication pdf,latest facts in general knowledge january 2022 pdf,latest facts in general knowledge april 2022 pdf,latest facts in general knowledge in hindi,latest facts in general knowledge gujarati magazine free download,latest facts in general knowledge march 2022 pdf download

Latest facts in General knowledge

Que.-1.मौसम विज्ञान अनुसंधान संस्थान कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) दहरादून

(B) कोलकाता

(C) नई दिल्ली

(D) मुम्बई

Ans : (C) नई दिल्ली

Que.-2.सूर्य के सबसे नजदीकी ग्रह कौन है ?

(A) शुक्र

(B) पृथ्वी

(C) मंगल

(D) बुध

Ans : (D) बुध

Que.-3.ब्लाइट रोग किससे संबंधित है?

(A) धान

(B) गेहूँ

(C) कपास

(D) तिलहन

Ans : (A) धान

Que.-4.विकासवाद का सिद्धांत किसने दिया ?

(A) हिटलर

(B) हार्वे

(C) डार्विन

(D) मैकियावेली

Ans : (C) डार्विन

Que.-5.’राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस’ कब मनाया जाता है ?

(A)3 मई

(B) 7 मई

(C) 31 अक्टूबर

(D) 21 मई

Ans : (C) 31 अक्टूबर

Que.-6.विटामिन-A के आविष्कारक कौन है ?

(A) फक

(B) होल्कट

(C) मैकुलन

(D) हॉपकिन्स

Ans : (C) मैकुलन

Que.-7.जल कितने कैल्विन पर जमता है?

(A) 100

(B) 212

(C) 273

(D) 310

Ans : (C) 273

Que.-8.ऐल्केन का रासायनिक सूत्र क्या है ?

(A) CnH2n

(B) CnH2n+2

(C) CnH2n-2

(D) CnH2n+20

Ans : (B) CnH2n+2

Que.-9. आंध्र प्रदेश का गठन किस वर्ष हुआ?

(A) 1953 ई.

(B) 1960 ई.

(C) 1963 ई.

(D) 1966ई

Ans : (A) 1953 ई.

Que.-10.’राष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस’ किससे संबंधित है?

(A) भगत सिंह

(B) सुभाष चंद्र बोस

(C) महात्मा गांधी

(D) स्वामी विवेकानंद

Ans : (D) स्वामी विवेकानंद

Que.-11.झारखंड राज्य का गठन किस वर्ष हुआ?

(A) 2010

(B) 2000

(C) 1999

(D) 2001

Ans : (B) 2000

Download Latest Facts in General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top