Indian General Knowledge Quiz

 

Indian General Knowledge Quiz:-:- Today we comes with Indian General Knowledge Quiz For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Indian General Knowledge Quiz for All Exams.10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,indian general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge quiz with answers,interesting gk questions about india,general knowledge questions with answers in english,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi,general knowledge questions for kids

Indian General Knowledge Quiz

Que.-1.बेलिंगटन ट्रॉफी किस खेल से संबंधित है ?

(A) नौकादौड़

(B) हॉकी

(C) शतरंज

(D) स्नूकर

Ans : (A) नौकादौड़

Que.-2.भारत ICC का सदस्य देश किस वर्ष बना ?

(A) 1905

(B) 1909

(C) 1926

(D) 1928

Ans : (C) 1926

Que.-3.BCCI को स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई?

(A) 1920

(B) 1926

(C) 1928

(D) 1932

Ans : (C) 1928

Que.-4.भारतीय क्रिकेट कंट्रोल बोर्ड के प्रथम अध्यक्ष कौन थे?

(A) सी के नायडु

(B) जगमोहन डालमिया

(C) कपिल देव

(D) आर.ई. प्रांट गोवेल

Ans : (D) आर.ई. प्रांट गोवेल

Que.-5.अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हॉकी मैच का समय कितना निर्धारित है?

(A) 40 मिनट

(B) 50 मिनट

(C) 60 मिनट

(D) 70 मिनट

Ans : (D) 70 मिनट

Que.-6.प्रथम विश्व कप फुटबॉल के विजेता देश है ?

(A) अर्जेन्टीना

(B) उरूग्वे

(C) ब्राजील

(D) फ्रांस

Ans : (B) उरूग्वे

Que.-7.भारत का सबसे पुराना फुटबॉल क्लब कौन है ?

(A) मोहन बगान

(B) सुब्रतो क्लब

(C) जगमोहन क्लब

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (A) मोहन बगान

Que.-8.फीफा का मुख्यालय कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) लन्दन

(B) ज्यूरिक

(C) न्यूयॉर्क

(D) ल्यूसाने

Ans : (B) ज्यूरिक

Que.-9.फुटबॉल का ‘ब्लैक पर्ल’ के नाम से किसे जाना जाता है?

(A) रोनाल्डो को

(B) वाईचुंग भूटिया को

(C) पेले को

(D) मारडोना को

Ans : (C) पेले को

Que.-10.भारत का सबसे पुराना फुटबॉल ट्रॉफी कौन है?

(A) देवधर ट्रॉफी

(B) डुरंड कप

(C) शिमला कप

(D) सुबर्तो कप

Ans : (B) डुरंड कप

Download Indian General Knowledge Quiz

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

 

Scroll to Top