India Basic General Knowledge

India Basic General Knowledge:- Today we comes with India Basic General Knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download India Basic General Knowledge for All Exams.10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,basic gk of india in hindi,indian general knowledge questions and answers pdf,basic general knowledge about indian history,general knowledge questions with answers,general knowledge topics for students,basic knowledge of india in hindi,general knowledge pdf

India Basic General Knowledge

Que.-1. गोवा को पूर्ण राज्य का दर्जा कब मिला?

(A) 1980

(B) 1985

(C) 1987

(D) 1990

Ans : (C) 1987

Que.-2.जम्मू-कश्मीर को ग्रीष्मकालीन राजधानी है?

(A) अनन्त नाग

(B) किश्तवाड़

(C) श्रीनगर

(D) जम्मू

Ans : (C) श्रीनगर

Que.-3.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश लद्दाख के लिए लोकसभा के कितने सीट निर्धारित है?

(A)5

(B)2

(C)3

(D)1

Ans : (D)1

Que.-4.लद्दाख में कुल कितने जिले हैं?

(A)4

(B) 5

(C) 6

(D)2

Ans : (D)2

Que.-5. भारत सरकार ने नया मानचित्र कब जारी किया?

(A) 8 अक्टूबर, 2019

(B) 31 अक्टूबर, 2019

(C)2 अक्टूबर, 2019

(D) 15 अगस्त, 2020

Ans : (C)2 अक्टूबर, 2019

Que.-6.पाक-अधिकृत कश्मीर के कितने जिलों को जम्मू-कश्मीर में शामिल किया गया है?

(A) एक

(B) दो

(C) तीन

(D) चार

(D) पांच

Ans : (B) दो

Que.-7.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश लाख की सीमा कितने देशों सेलगती है?

(A) एक

(B) दो

(C) तीन

(D) चार

Ans : (C) तीन

Que.-8.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश लाख किस देश के साथ अपनी सीमा साझा नहीं करती है?

(A) चीन

(B) पाकिस्तान

(C) अफगानिस्तान

(D) नेपाल

Ans : (D) नेपाल

Que.-9.भारत में क्षेत्रफल की दृष्टिकोण से सबसे बड़ा केन्द्र शासित राज्य कौन है?

(A) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(B) लाख

(C) दिल्ली

(D) अंडमान-निकोबार

Ans : (B) लाख

Que.-10.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश जम्मू-कश्मीर में कितने भाषाओं को राजकीय भाषा घोषित किया गया है?

(A) एक

(B) दो

(C) तीन

(D) पांच

Ans : (D) पांच

Download Indian Basic General Knowledge 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top