Important General Knowledge Question

Important General Knowledge Question:- Today we comes with Important General Knowledge Question For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Important General Knowledge Question for All Exams.,Important General Knowledge Question general knowledge questions with answers,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers,important general knowledge questions about india, easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,general knowledge questions with answers in english,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi,most important general knowledge questions in hindi, easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf

 

Important General Knowledge Question

Que.-1.स्वर्ण मंदिर का निर्माण किस सिक्ख गुरु के द्वारा किया गया?

(A) गुरु अंगद

(B) गुरु रामदास

(C) गुरु हरगोविन्द

(D) गुरु अर्जुनदेव

Ans   (D) गुरु अर्जुनदेव

Que.-2.एयरफोर्स एकेडमी कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) कोचीन

(B) हैदराबाद

(C) देहरादून

(D) पूर्ण

Ans   (B) हैदराबाद

Que.-3. गोपथ किस वेद का ब्राह्मण ग्रंथ है?

(A) ऋग्वेद

(B) यजुर्वेद

(C) सामवेद

(D) अथर्ववेद

Ans   (D) अथर्ववेद

Que.-4.कोहिनूर होरा को किस विदेशी आक्रमणकारी ने लूटा था?

(A) नादिरशाह

(B) अहमदशाह अब्दालो

(C) तैमूर लंग

(D) महमूद गजनवी

Ans   (A) नादिरशाह

Que.-5.वर्तमान में भारत का सबसे प्राचीन विश्वविद्यालय कौन है?

(A) तक्षशिला

(B) नालन्दा

(C) विक्रमशीला

(D) उदन्तपुरी

Ans   (B) नालन्दा

Que.-6.भारत का प्रथम उपग्रह आर्यभट्ट कब छोड़ा गया ?

(A) 19 अप्रैल, 1972

(B) 5 मार्च, 1974

(C) 12 अगस्त, 1973

(D) 19 अप्रैल, 1975

Ans   (D) 19 अप्रैल, 1975

Que.-7.पांड्य वंश की राजधानी कहाँ थी ?

(A) कांचीपुरम

(B) तंजौर

(C) मदुरै

(D) त्रिवेन्द्रम

Ans   (C) मदुरै

Que.-8.फॉरवर्ड ब्लॉक की स्थापना किसके द्वारा की गई?

(A) महात्मा गांधी

(B) सुभाष चन्द्रबोस

(C) सरदार वल्लभ भाई पटेल

(D) गोपाल कृष्ण गोखले

Ans   (B) सुभाष चन्द्रबोस

Que.-9.अकाल तख्त की स्थापना किस सिक्ख गुरु के द्वारा की गई थी?

(A) गुरु गोविन्द सिंह

(B) गुरु अर्जुन देव

(C) गुरु राम दास

(D) गुरु हरगोविन्द

Ans   (D) गुरु हरगोविन्द

Que.-10.भाप इंजन का आविष्कार किसने किया था।

(A) जेम्स वाट

(B) स्टीफन फ्लेमिंग

(C) न्यूटन

(D) आर्कमीडीज

Ans   (A) जेम्स वाट

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

 

Scroll to Top