Importance of General Knowledge

Importance of General Knowledge:- Today we comes with Importance of General Knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Importance of General Knowledge for All Exams.10 importance of general knowledge,.10 importance of general knowledge,importance of knowledge,aims and objectives of general knowledge,essay on general knowledge,general knowledge in our daily life,general knowledge paragraph,how general knowledge can help you to grow in your life

Importance of General Knowledge

Que.-1. पंचवर्षीय योजना का विचार किस देश से लिया गया है?

(A) अमेरिका

(B) फ्रांस

(C) जर्मनी

(D) रूस

Ans : (D) रूस

Que.-2. एक प्रकाश वर्ष कितना किमी. होता है?

(A) 9.46X10 किमी

(B) 9.46X10 किमी

(C) 9.46×102 किमी.

(D) 9.46×10″ किमी.

Ans : (C) 9.46×102 किमी.

Que.-3.पृथ्वी पर एक व्यक्ति का वजन 600 N हो तो चाँद पर उसका वजन कितना होगा?

(A) 100N

(B) 200N

(C) 300N

(D) 600N

Ans : (A) 100N

Que.-4.’राजतरंगिनी’ का संस्कृत से फारसी में अनुवाद किसने किया?

(A) एस.एफ हुसैन

(B) जैनुल आबदीन

(C) सैय्यद अहमद खाँ

(D) आसफ अली

Ans : (B) जैनुल आबदीन

Que.-5.दाब की विमा क्या होती है?

(A) ML-TI

(B) ML-T-1

(C) ML-ITI

(D) ML-T

Ans : (D) ML-T

Que.-6.’राज्य विलय नीति’ किसके काल में हुआ था ?

(A) लॉर्ड डलहौजी

(B) लॉर्ड कैनिंग

(C) लॉर्ड रीडिंग

(D) लॉर्ड रिपन

Ans : (A) लॉर्ड डलहौजी

Que.-7.मौसम विज्ञान अनुसंधान संस्थान कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) दहरादून

(B) कोलकाता

(C) नई दिल्ली

(D) मुम्बई

Ans : (C) नई दिल्ली

Que.-8.सूर्य के सबसे नजदीकी ग्रह कौन है ?

(A) शुक्र

(B) पृथ्वी

(C) मंगल

(D) बुध

Ans : (D) बुध

Que.-9.ब्लाइट रोग किससे संबंधित है?

(A) धान

(B) गेहूँ

(C) कपास

(D) तिलहन

Ans : (A) धान

Que.-10.विकासवाद का सिद्धांत किसने दिया ?

(A) हिटलर

(B) हार्वे

(C) डार्विन

(D) मैकियावेली

Ans : (C) डार्विन

Download Importance of  General Knowledge 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top