History General Knowledge Questions

History General Knowledge Questions:- Today we comes with History General Knowledge Questions For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download History General Knowledge Questions for All Exams.history general knowledge questions and answers pdf,indian history general knowledge questions and answers,world history general knowledge questions and answers pdf,history questions with answers,indian history questions and answers pdf,world history gk questions,history gk questions in english,quiz on indian history from 1857 to 1947

History General Knowledge Questions

Que.-1.भारतीय संविधान में मौलिक कर्तव्य किस देश के संविधान से लिया गया है?

(A) सोवियत संघ

(B) जापान

(C) आस्ट्रेलिया

(D) आयरलैंड

Ans   (A) सोवियत संघ

Que.-2.दक्षिण भारत की सबसे लम्बी नदी कौन-सी है?

(A) कावेरी

(B) गंगा

(C) यमुना

(D) गोदावरी

Ans   (D) गोदावरी

Que.-3.दुधवा राष्ट्रीय उद्यान किसलिए प्रसिद्ध है?

(A) बाघ

(B) शेर

(C) चीता

(D) गैंडा

Ans   (A) बाघ

Que.-4.’चकमा’ किस देश में बोली जाने वाली भाषा एवं निवासी है?

(A) पाकिस्तान

(B) अफगानिस्तान

(C) भूटान

(D) बांग्लादेश

Ans   (D) बांग्लादेश

Que.-5.काचीपुरम भारत के किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) करल

(B) तमिल नाडु

(C) उत्तर प्रदेश

(D) महाराष्ट्र

Ans   (B) तमिल नाड

Que.-6.   सचाना पास का मैदान कहाँ पर पाया जाता है?

(A) एशिया

(B) यूरोप

(C) अफ्रीका

(D) आस्ट्रेलिया

Ans   (C) अफ्रीका

Que.-7.अशोक का संबंध किस राज्य वंश से है?

(A) हर्यक वंश

(B) नन्द वंश

(C) मौर्य वंश

(D) शिशुनाग वंश

Ans   (C) मौर्य वंश

Que.-8.रियो-डी-जेनरो (ब्राजील) में पृथ्वी सम्मेलन किस वर्ष हुआ था?

(A) 1980

(B) 1985

(C) 1990

(D) 1992

Ans   (D) 1992

Que.-9.वी-सी-जी- का टीका किस रोग के बचाव के लिए दिया जाता है?

(A) पोलियो

(B) छोटी माता

(C) टाईफाइड

(D) टी बी.

Ans   (D) टी बी.

Que.-10.पंडित रवि शंकर किस वाद्ययंत्र से संबंधित है?

(A) वायलिन

(B) सितार

(C) संतुर

(D) शहनाई

Ans   (B) सितार

Que.-11.तेल का सबसे बड़ा निर्यातक देश कौन है ?

(A) ईरान

(B) ईराक

(C) सऊदी अरब

(D) U.S.A.

Ans   (C) सऊदी अरब

Download History General Knowledge Questions

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top