Historical General Knowledge Questions

Historical General Knowledge Questions:- Today we comes with Historical General Knowledge Questions For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Historical General Knowledge Questions for All Exams.history general knowledge questions and answers pdf,indian history questions and answers pdf,history gk questions with answers,history general knowledge questions and answers in hindi,indian history questions and answers,quiz on indian history from 1857 to 1947,general knowledge questions with answers,history gk questions in english

Historical General Knowledge Questions

Que.-1.यदि वायु मंडल नहीं रहता, तो पृथ्वी किस रंग का दिखाई देता?

(A) लाल

(B) नीला

(C) काला

(D) पीला

Ans : (C) काला

Que.-2.किसकी अधिकता के कारण हृदय रोग होता है?

(A) हीमोग्लोबिन

(B) कोलेस्ट्रल

(C) आयोडीन

(D) अमोनिया

Ans : (B) कोलेस्ट्रल

Que.-3.हैदराबाद नगर का संस्थापक कौन था?

(A) शेरशाह सूरी

(B) ग्यासुद्दीन तुगलक

(C) कुली कुतुबशाह

(D) फिरोजशाह तुगलक

Ans : (C) कुली कुतुबशाह

Que.-4.अल्मोड़ा पर्वतीय नगर भारत के किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) उत्तराखंड

(B) मध्य प्रदेश

(C) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(D) तमिलनाडु

Ans : (A) उत्तराखंड

Que.-5.भारत में पहली बार राष्ट्रीय आपातकाल कब लागू हुआ था?

(A) 1953 ई.

(B) 1961 ई.

(C) 1962

(D) 1971 ई.

Ans   (C) 1962

Que.-6.सुगौली की संधि पर हस्ताखर कब हुए थे?

(A) 1811

(B) 1816 ई.

(C) 1822 ई.

(D) 1836 ई-

Ans   (B) 1816 ई.

Que.-7. पेट्रोलियम की गुणवता का मात्रक क्या होता है?

(A) ब्यूटेन

(B) प्रोपेन

(C) ऑक्टेन

(D) डेकेन

Ans   (C) ऑक्टेन

Que.-8.सबसे ज्यादा बाघ किस राज्य में पाया जाता है?

(A) प. बंगाल

(B) मध्य प्रदेश

(C) तमिलनाडु

(D) उत्तर प्रदेश

Ans   (B) मध्य प्रदेश

Que.-9.किस राज्य की जनसंख्या सबसे कम है?

(A) गोवा

(B) मिजोरम

(C) त्रिपुरा

(D) सिक्किम

Ans   (D) सिक्किम

Que.-10.’विशप’ शब्द का संबंध किससे है?

(A) बैडमिंटन

(B) पोलो

(C) शतरंज

(D) शूटिंग

Ans   (C) शतरंज

Download Historical General Knowledge Questions

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top