Haryana General Knowledge

Haryana General Knowledge:- Today we comes with Haryana General Knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Haryana General Knowledge for All Exams.haryana gk 15 questions,haryana gk pdf,haryana gk  questions pdf,haryana gk in english,haryana gk  questions in english,haryana gk book,haryana current affairs,haryana gk for hssc

Haryana General Knowledge

Que.-1.आम्रपाली किसकी एक प्रजाति है?

(A) केला

(B) सेव

(C) संतरा

(D) आम

Ans   (D) आम

Que.-2.रात्रि के समय आकाश में कौन-सा ग्रह लाल दिखता है?

(A) बुध

(B) शुक्र

(C) मगल

(D) शनि

Ans   (C) मगल

Que.-3.केन्द्रशासित राज्य दादर एवं नागर हवेली भारत के किस राज्य के पास स्थित है?

(A) गुजरात

(B) केरल

(C) तमिलनाडु

(D) महाराष्ट्र

Ans   (D) महाराष्ट्र

Que.-4.वानखेड़े स्टेडियम कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) दिल्ली

(B) लखनऊ

(C) मुम्बई

(D) कोलकाता

Ans   (C) मुम्बई

Que.-5.कुकर पुरस्कार 1969 से किस क्षेत्र में प्रदान किया जाता है?

(A) हिन्दी साहित्य

(B) अंग्रेजी साहित्य

(C) उर्दू साहित्य

(D) मैथली साहित्य

Ans   (B) अंग्रेजी साहित्य

Que.-6.भारतीय संसद के दो सत्रों के बीच अधिकतम समय सीमा होती है?

(A) 3 माह

(B) 6 माह

(C) 8 माह

(D) 12 माह

Ans   (B) 6 माह

Que.-7.भारत सरकार का सर्वोच्च विधि अधिकारी कौन होता है?

(A) नियंत्रक एवं महापरीक्षक

(B) लोक सभा के अध्यक्ष

(C) अटॉर्नी जनरल

(D) राज्यपाल

Ans   (C) अटॉर्नी जनरल

Que.-8.छठ किस राज्य का प्रमुख पर्व है?

(A) उत्तर प्रदेश

(B) मध्य प्रदेश

(C) राजस्थान

(D) बिहार

Ans   (D) बिहार

Que.-9.ओनम किस राज्य का प्रमुख त्योहार है ?

(A) असम

(B) तमिलनाडु

(C) केरल

(D) झारखंड

Ans   (C) केरल

Que.-10.कलिंग पुरस्कार 1952 से किस क्षेत्र में प्रदान किया जाता है?

(A) साहित्य

(B) खेल

(C) विज्ञान

(D) फिल्म

Ans   (C) विज्ञान

Download Haryana General Knowledge 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top