Hard General Knowledge Questions

Hard General Knowledge Questions:- Today we comes with Hard General Knowledge Questions For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Hard General Knowledge Questions for All Exams.hard general knowledge questions with answers, really hard general knowledge questions,10 hard general knowledge questions,general knowledge quiz with answers,hard questions,5 hard quiz questions.simple but hard trivia questions, general knowledge questions with answers

Hard General Knowledge Questions

Que.-1.हजामती दर्पण में किस दर्पण का प्रयोग किया जाता है?

(A) उत्तल

(B) अवतल

(C) A एवं B दोनों

(D) गोलिए दर्पण

Ans   (B) अवतल

Que.-2.हाथी गुम्फा अभिलेख किस राज्य में स्थित है ?

(A) महाराष्ट्र

(B) कर्नाटक

(C) तमिलनाडु

(D) ओडिसा

Ans   (D) ओडिसा

Que.-3.हाथी गुम्फा का संबंध किस धर्म से है?

(A) बौद्ध धर्म

(B) पारसी धर्म

(C) जैन धर्म

(D) ब्राह्मण धर्म

Ans   (C) जैन धर्म

Que.-4.ध्यानचंद स्टेडियम कहाँ पर स्थित है।

(A) कानपुर

(B) इलाहाबाद

(C) लखनऊ

(D) बनारस

Ans   (C) लखन

Que.-5.महास का नाम बदलकर चेन्नाई किस वर्ष रखा गया?

(A) 1980

(B) 1985

(C) 1996

(D) 2005

Ans   (C) 1996

Que.-6.गोकक झरना कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) बीजापुर

(B) बेलागाँव

(C) औरंगाबाद

(D) कटक

Ans   (B) बेलागाँव

Que.-7.अम्लीय वर्षा का मुख्य कारण है?

(A) So, तथा NO,

(B) co

(C) CO,

(D) NO.

Ans   (A) So, तथा NO,

Que.-8.आयात-निर्यात बैंक की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई?

(A) 1975

(B) 1980

(C) 1982

(D) 1995

Ans   (C) 1982

Que.-9.गुड अर्थ’ पुस्तक के लेखक कौन है?

(A) पलं एस-बक

(B) जे.एल. मेहता

(C) बी-एस- नायपाल

(D) चन्द्रशेखर राव

Ans   (A) पलं एस-बक

Que.-10.अकबर का राजस्व मंत्री कौन था?

(A) भवभूति

(B) टोडरमल

(C) बीरबल

(D) अश्वघोष

Ans   (B) टोडरमल

Que.-11.हेमेटाइट किसका अयस्क है?

(A) ताये का

(B) चाँदी का

(C) अबरखका

(D) लोहे का

Ans   (D) लोहे का

Download Hard General Knowledge Questions

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top