Geographical General Knowledge

Geographical General Knowledge:- Today we comes with Geographical General Knowledge For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download Geographical General Knowledge for All Exams.geography general knowledge pdf,10 geography questions and answers,geography questions with answers,physical geography questions,indian geography questions and answers pdf,geography quiz questions,physical geography questions and answers pdf,world geography questions and answers

Geographical General Knowledge

Que.-1.राजस्थान के विधान सभा में सदस्यों की संख्या कितनी है?

(A)140

(B) 150

(C) 175

(D) 200

Ans   (D) 200

Que.-2.मछलियों के यकृत तेल में किस विटामिन की प्रचुरता होती है।

(A) विटामिन-D

(B) विद्यामिन-c

(C) विटामिन-k

(D) विटामिन-A

Ans   (A) विटामिन-D

Que.-3.धार मरुस्थल कहाँ स्थित है?

(A) राजस्थान

(B) गुजरात

(C) आंध्र प्रदेश

(D) ओडिशा

Ans   (A) राजस्थान

Que.-4.राजस्थान के गांधी’ किसे कहा जाता है ?

(A) गोकुलभाई भट्ट

(B) राणा सांगा

(C) महाराणा प्रताप

(D) किशन सिंह

Ans   (A) गोकुलभाई भट्ट

Que.-5.लाफिंग गैस किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) ऑक्सीजन

(B) नाइट्रस ऑक्साइड

(C) हाइड्रोजन

(D) नाइट्रोजन

Ans   (B) नाइट्रस ऑक्साइड

Que.-6.तुलबुल परियोजना किस नदी पर स्थित है?

(A) सतलज

(B) चेनाव

(C) झेलम

(D) गंगा

Ans   (C) झेलम

Que.-7.पिंक सिटी’ (गुलाबी शहर) के नाम से किस शहर को जाना जाता है?

(A) कोलकाता

(B) मुम्बई

(C) नई दिल्ली

(D) जयपुर

Ans   (D) जयपुर

Que.-8.1556 में पानीपत की दूसरी लड़ाई अकबर और किसके बीच हुई थी?

(A) बाबर

(B) सिकन्दर

(C) हेमू

(D) अहमद शाह

Ans   (C) हेमू

Que.-9.बाबरनामा के लेखक कौन है?

(A) जहाँगीर

(B) औरंगजेब

(C) शाहजहाँ

(D) बाबर

Ans   (D) बाबर

Que.-10.मुद्राराक्षस के लेखक कौन है ?

(A) कालीदास

(B) तुलसीदास

(C) क्षुद्रक

(D) विशाखदत्त

Ans   (D) विशाखदत्त

Download Geographical General Knowledge 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top