General Knowledge Questions About India

General Knowledge Questions About India:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions About India For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions about India for All Exams.Easy General Knowledge Question and answer about India, gk Questions about India with Answers, gk Questions with answers, Indian GK Questions and answers pdf, gk Questions with answers 2021, GK questions in Hindi. All questions come in exams.

General Knowledge Questions About India

Que.-1.भारत का प्रथम लौह इस्पात कारखाना कहाँ पर स्थापित किया गया?

(A) मुम्बई

(B) जमशेदपुर

(C) कुल्टी (प. बंगाल)

(D) बोकारो में

Ans : (C) कुल्टी (प. बंगाल)

Que.-2. मनीऑर्डर सेवा कब शुरू की गई?

(A) 1850

(B) 1880

(C) 1885

(D) 1890

Ans : (B) 1880

Que.-3.प्रसार भारती का गठन कब किया गया?

(A) 1956

(B) 1980

(C) 1990

(D) 1997

Ans : (D) 1997

Que.-4.दुर्गापुर स्टील प्लांट किस राज्य में स्थित है ?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) पश्चिम बंगाल

(C) छत्तीसगढ़

(D) उड़ीसा

Ans : (B) पश्चिम बंगाल

Que.-5.भिलाई स्टील प्लांट किस राज्य में स्थित है ?

(A) मध्य प्रदेश

(B) राजस्थान

(C) छतीसगढ़

(D) उड़ीसा

Ans : (C) छतीसगढ़

Que.-6.बोकारो स्टील प्लांट किस देश के सहयोग से स्थापित किया गया।

(A) फ्रांस

(C) पूर्व सोवियत संघ

(B) जर्मनी

(D) इंग्लैण्ड

Ans : (B) जर्मनी

Que.-7.डाक विभाग की स्थापना किस वर्ष किया गया?

(A) 1832

(B) 1854

(C) 1880

(D) 1905

Ans : (B) 1854

Que.-8.नेपानगर (मध्य प्रदेश) किस लिए प्रसिद्ध है?

(A) अखबारी कागज

(B) सुती वसत्र उद्योग

(C) लौह इस्पात

(D) सीमेंट उद्योग

Ans : (A) अखबारी कागज

Que.-9.1931 में बनी प्रथम भारतीय बोलती फिल्म कौन-सी है?

(A) धूल का फूल

(B) अवारा

(C) श्री 420

(D) आलम आरा

Ans : (D) आलम आरा

Que.-10.भारत में कर का स्थाई बंदोबस्त प्रणाली किसने लागू की?

(A) वारेन हरियस

(B) लार्ड वेलेजली

(C) लोर्ड कार्नवालिस

(D) लॉर्ड रिपन

Ans : (C) लोर्ड कार्नवालिस

Download General Knowledge Questions About India

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top