General Knowledge Sports Questions

General Knowledge Sports Question:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Sports Question For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Sports Question for All Exams.5 sports questions and answers,sports gk questions 2022,questions on sports and games with answers pdf,indian sports quiz questions and answers,sports and games quiz questions,sports related questions,sports gk questions in english,sports gk questions in hindi

General Knowledge Sports Questions

Que.-1.पिरामीड का देश किसे कहा जाता है?

(A) यूनान को

(B) चीन को

(C) ब्राजील को

(D) मिस्र को

Ans : (D) मिस्र को

Que.-2.सोया प्रदेश के नाम से किसे जाना जाता है?

(A) उत्तर प्रदेश

(B) छतीसगढ़

(C) बिहार

(D) मध्य प्रदेश

Ans : (D) मध्य प्रदेश

Que.-3.विश्व का सबसे बड़ा रेगिस्तान कौन है?

(A) आस्ट्रेलिया का रेगिस्तान

(B) सहारा का रेगिस्तान

(C) गोवी का रेगिस्तान

(D) अटकामा का रेगिस्तान

Ans : (B) सहारा का रेगिस्तान

Que.-4.विश्व का सबसे छोटा महासागर कौन है?

(A) प्रशांत

(B) आर्कटिक

(C) एशिया

(D) यूरोप

Ans : (B) आर्कटिक

Que.-5.क्षेत्रफल में सबसे बड़ा केन्द्रशासित राज्य है ?

(A) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(B) लद्दाख

(C) लक्षद्वीप

(D) पुदुचेरी

Ans : (B) लद्दाख

Que.-6.बुलन्द दरवाजा कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) आगरा

(B) सिकन्दरा

(C) मथुरा

(D) फतेहपुर सिकरी

Ans : (D) फतेहपुर सिकरी

Que.-7.जनसंख्या के दृष्टि से सबसे छोटा राज्य है?

(A) गोवा

(B) सिक्किम

(C) नागालेण्ड

(D) मणिपुर

Ans : (B) सिक्किम

Que.-8.भारत की सबसे ऊंची चोटी कौन है?

(A) कंचनजंघा

(B) नंगापर्वत

(C) धौलागिरि

(D) K2 (गॉडविन आस्टिन)

Ans : (D) K2 (गॉडविन आस्टिन)

Que.-9.भारत का सबसे लम्बा बाँध कौन है?

(A) भाखड़ा नांगल

(B) हीराकुण्ड

(C) नागार्जून

(D) मेटूर

Ans : (B) हीराकुण्ड

Que.-10.चीन का शोक किस नदी को कहा जाता है?

(A) सीन नदी

(B) यांगसी नदी

(C) हांगहो नदी

(D) मुसी नदी

Ans : (C) हांगहो नदी

Download General Knowledge Sports Questions

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top