General Knowledge Sports Questions

General Knowledge Sports Questions:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Sports Questions For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Sports Questions for All Exams.5 sports questions and answers,questions on sports and games with answers pdf,sports gk questions 2022,indian sports quiz questions and answers,sports and games quiz questions,sports related questions,sports gk questions in english,sports gk questions in hindi

General Knowledge Sports Questions

Que.-1. BRICS में कुल कितने देश सम्मिलित है ?

(A) दो

(B) पाँच

(C) दस

(D) पंद्रह

Ans   (B) पाँच

Que.-2.WTO की स्थापना किस वर्ष किया गया?

(A) 1980

(B) 1985

(C) 1995

(D) 1998

Ans   (C) 1995

Que.-3.अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार का प्रहरी किसे कहा आता है?

(A) WHO को

(B) UNO को

(C) WTO 77

(D) ILO को

Ans   (C) WTO 77

Que.-4.यूनेस्को की स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई?

(A) 1935

(B) 1946

(C) 1955

(D) 1965

Ans   (B) 1946

Que.-5.NAM का प्रथम बैठक कहाँ पर हुई?

(A) बेलग्रेड

(B) पेरिस

(C) जेनेवा

(D) लंदन

Ans   (A) बेलग्रेड

Que.-6.वर्तमान में सार्क देशों के संगठन सदस्यों की संख्या कितनी है?

(A) 4

(B) 6

(C) 8

(D) 12

Ans   (C) 8

Que.-7.एपेक का मुख्यालय कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

(A) पेरिस

(B) लंदन

(C) जकाता

(D) सिंगापुर

Ans   (D) सिंगापुर

Que.-8.BRICS की स्थापना किस वर्ष किया गया?

(A) 2005

(B) 2009

(C) 2012

(D) 2014

Ans   (B) 2009

Que.-9.एमनेस्टी इंटरनेशनल का मुख्यालय कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) मुम्बई

(B) मास्को

(C) लंदन

(D) पेरिस

Ans   (C) लंदन

Que.-10.एशियाई विकास बैंक का मुख्यालय मनीला किस देश में स्थित है?

(A) सिंगापुर

(B) फिलीपिन्स

(C) लंदन

(D) जकाता

Ans   (B) फिलीपिन्स

Que.-11.सार्क का 8वाँ सदस्य देश कौन बना है?

(A) नेपाल

(B) भूटान

(C) पाकिस्तान

(D) अफगानिस्तान

Ans   (D) अफगानिस्तान

Download General Knowledge Sports Question

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top