General Knowledge Sport

General Knowledge Sport:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Sport For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Sportfor All Exams.sports general knowledge pdf,sports quiz questions with answers,indian sports quiz questions and answers,5 sports questions and answers,questions on sports and games with answers pdf,questions on sports and games importance,,sports gk questions 2021 pdf

General Knowledge Sport

Que.-1.सूर्य की रोशनी को पृथ्वी तक पहुंचने में लगभग कितना समय लगता है?

(A) 5 मिनट

(B) 8.3 मिनट

(C) 10 मिनट

(D) 12 मिनट

Ans : (B) 8.3 मिनट

Que.-2.हाईडस्पीज का युद्ध किन दो व्यक्तियों के बीच लड़ा गया ?

(A) सिकन्दर एवं पोरस के बीच

(B) सिकन्दर एवं धनानन्द के बीच

(C) चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य एवं सैल्यूक्स निकेटर

(D) डेमेट्रेरियस एवं चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य

Ans : (A) सिकन्दर एवं पोरस के बीच

Que.-3.प्रथम विश्व युद्ध की समय सीमा क्या है?

(A) 1912-18

(B) 1913-19

(C) 1914-18

(D) 1915-18

Ans : (C) 1914-18

Que.-4.काबुई जनजाति का संबंध किस राज्य से है?

(A) नागालैंड

(B) मणिपुर

(C) मिजोरम

(D) तमिल नाडु

Ans : (B) मणिपुर

Que.-5.सविनय अवज्ञा आन्दोतर कब शुरू हुआ।

(A) 1920

(B) 1925

(C) 1998

(D) 1930

Ans : (D) 1930

Que.-6.मुस्लिम लीग ने भारत विभाजन की मांग किस वर्ष की?

(A) 1932

(B) 1933

(C) 1935

(D) 1940

Ans : (D) 1940

Que.-7.राष्ट्रपति किस अनुचन्द के तहत दो एंग्लो इडियन को लोक सभा में मनोनीत करते है?

(A) 324

(B) 328

(C) 331

(D) 338

Ans : (C) 331

Que.-8.सर्वप्रथम कार्बोहाइवेट्स का पाचन कहाँ से शुरू होता है?

(A) छोटी आंत

(B) बड़ी आँत

(C) अमाशय

(D) मुह

Ans : (D) मुह

Que.-9.कृष्णा नदी का उद्गम स्थल कहां पर स्थित है ?

(A) नासिक

(B) महाबलेश्वर

(C) ब्रह्मगिरि

(D) नीलगिरि

Ans : (B) महाबलेश्वर

Que.-10.भारत का प्रथम परमाणु रिएक्टर कौन है ?

(A) ध्रुव

(B) उर्वशी

(C) अप्सरा

(D) मंगला

Ans : (C) अप्सरा

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top