General Knowledge Quiz with Answers

General Knowledge Quiz with Answers:- Today we comes with General Knowledge with Answers For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Quiz with Answers for All Exams.10 easy general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge questions with answers 2021,quiz questions with answers,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,general knowledge questions with answers 2020,general knowledge questions with answers in Hindi,easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf,online general knowledge quiz with answers.

General Knowledge Quiz with Answers

Que.-1.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश लद्दाख की राजधानी है?

(A) श्रीनगर

(B) जम्मू

(C) लद्दाख

(D) लेह

Ans : (D) लेह

Que.-2.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश जम्मू-कश्मीर की कुल विधान सभा सीटें कितनी है?

(A) 110

(B) 114

(C) 90

(D) 84

Ans : (B) 114

Que.-3.वर्तमान में कुल कितने केन्द्रशासित राज्य है?

(A)5

(B) 6

(C) 8

(D) 9

Ans : (C) 8

Que.-4. गोवा को पूर्ण राज्य का दर्जा कब मिला?

(A) 1980

(B) 1985

(C) 1987

(D) 1990

Ans : (C) 1987

Que.-5.जम्मू-कश्मीर को ग्रीष्मकालीन राजधानी है?

(A) अनन्त नाग

(B) किश्तवाड़

(C) श्रीनगर

(D) जम्मू

Ans : (C) श्रीनगर

Que.-6.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश लद्दाख के लिए लोकसभा के कितने सीट निर्धारित है?

(A)5

(B)2

(C)3

(D)1

Ans : (D)1

Que.-7.लद्दाख में कुल कितने जिले हैं?

(A)4

(B) 5

(C) 6

(D)2

Ans : (D)2

Que.-8. भारत सरकार ने नया मानचित्र कब जारी किया?

(A) 8 अक्टूबर, 2019

(B) 31 अक्टूबर, 2019

(C)2 अक्टूबर, 2019

(D) 15 अगस्त, 2020

Ans : (C)2 अक्टूबर, 2019

Que.-9.पाक-अधिकृत कश्मीर के कितने जिलों को जम्मू-कश्मीर में शामिल किया गया है?

(A) एक

(B) दो

(C) तीन

(D) चार

(D) पांच

Ans : (B) दो

Que.-10.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश लाख की सीमा कितने देशों सेलगती है?

(A) एक

(B) दो

(C) तीन

(D) चार

Ans : (C) तीन

Que.-11.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश लाख किस देश के साथ अपनी सीमा साझा नहीं करती है?

(A) चीन

(B) पाकिस्तान

(C) अफगानिस्तान

(D) नेपाल

Ans : (D) नेपाल

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

 

Scroll to Top