General Knowledge Quiz Question

General Knowledge Quiz Question:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Quiz Question For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Quiz Question for All Exams.10 easy general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge questions with answers 2021,quiz questions with answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,gk questions,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers .

General Knowledge Quiz Question

Que.-1.पूसा-444 किसकी एक प्रजाति है?

(A) गेहूँ

(B) बाजरा

(C) धान

(D) मक्का

Ans : (B) बाजरा

Que.-2.राष्ट्रीय डेयरी विकास बोर्ड की स्थापना कब हुई?

(A) 1965

(B) 1970

(C)1975

(D) 1951

Ans : (A) 1965

Que.-3.राष्ट्रीय डेयरी अनुसंधान केन्द्र कहाँ है?

(A) पूसा

(B) करनाल

(C) आनंद

(D) वाराणसी

Ans :    (B) करनाल

Que.-4.बोरलॉग पुरस्कार किस क्षेत्र में दिया जाता है?

(A) शिक्षा

(B) विज्ञान

(C) सिनेमा

(D) कृषि

Ans :    (D) कृषि

Que.-5.श्वेत क्रांति का जनक किसे माना जाता है?

(A) नॉरमन बोरलॉग

(B) वर्गीज कुरियन

(C) गोपाल सिंह

(D) अमृत पटेल

Ans :    (B) वर्गीज कुरियन

Que.-6.चिपको आंदोलन की शुरुआत कब हुई थी?

(A) 1973

(B) 1950

(C) 1965

(D) 1990

Ans : (A) 1973

Que.-7.फूलों का अध्ययन ‘ कहलाता है?

(A) क्लोरीकल्चर

(B) एथेलॉजी

(C) पैडोलॉजी

(D) पोमोलॉजी

Ans :    (B) एथेलॉजी

Que.-8.दुध में मीठापन किसके कारण होता है ?

(A) लैक्टोज

(B) फ्रक्वेज

(C) कैरोटीन

(D) कैफीन

Ans :    (A) लैक्टोज

Que.-9.गेहूँ का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक देश कौन है?

(A) USA

(B) आर्जेटिना

(C) भारत

(D) चीन

Ans :    (D) चीन

Que.-10.भारत में हरितक्रांति के जन्मदाता माना जाता है?

(A) नॉरमन बोरलॉग को

(B) एम. एस. स्वामीनाथन को

(C) जगदीश चन्द्र बसु को

(D) एम. एस. साहनी को

Ans :    (B) एम. एस. स्वामीनाथन को

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top