General Knowledge Quiz Question and Answer

General Knowledge Quiz Question and Answer:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Quiz Question and Answer For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Quiz Question and Answer for All Exams. easy general knowledge questions and answers,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india, easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf,quiz questions with answers,gk quiz,indian general knowledge questions,6 general knowledge questions with answers,easy quiz questions and answers

General Knowledge Quiz Question and Answer

Que.-1.ज्ञानपीठ पुरस्कार 1965 से किस क्षेत्र में प्रदान किया जाता है?

(A) खेल

(B) सिनेमा

(C) साहित्य

(D) विज्ञान

Ans   (C) साहित्य

Que.-2. राष्ट्रपति भवन किस पहाड़ी पर स्थित है ?

(A) नीलगिरि

(B) अरावली

(C) रायसीना

(D) हिमालय

Ans   (C) रायसीना

Que.-3. कोयला एक प्रकार का है-

(A) आग्नेय चट्टान

(B) कायान्तरित चयन

(C) अवसादी चयन

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans   (C) अवसादी चयन

Que.-4. ‘चौथ’ नामक कर कौन वसुलता था ?

(A) मुगल

(B) सुल्तान

(C) मराठा

(D) कुषाण

Ans   (C) मराठा

Que.-5.भू-आंदोलन को सर्वप्रथम किसने शुरू किया था?

(A) पंडित नेहरू

(B) महात्मा गांधी

(C) भीमराव अम्बेडकर

(D) बिनोवा भावे

Ans   (D) बिनोवा भावे

Que.-6. ग्रैमी पुरस्कार 1959 से किस क्षेत्र में प्रदान किया जाता है?

(A) फिल्म

(B) विज्ञान

(C) संगीत

(D) साहित्य

Ans   (C) संगीत

Que.-7. ध्यानचन्द स्टेडियम कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) कोलकाता

(B) लखनऊ

(C) कानपुर

(D) दिल्ली

Ans   (B) लखनऊ

Que.-8.सरदार सरोवर परियोजना किस नदी पर स्थित है ?

(A) गोदावरी

(B) कावेरी

(C) कृष्णा

(D) नर्मदा

Ans   (D) नर्मदा

Que.-9.ग्रीन पार्क स्टेडियम कहाँ पर स्थित है?

(A) कोलकाता

(B) लाहौर

(C) कानपुर

(D) जमशेदपुर

Ans   (C) कानपुर

Que.-10.मैग्सेसे पुरस्कार 1958 से किस क्षेत्र में प्रदान किया जाता है?

(A) सरकारी क्षेत्र

(B) जन सेवा

(C)A एवं B दोनों

(D) विज्ञान

Ans   (A) सरकारी क्षेत्र

Download General Knowledge Quiz Question and Answer

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top