General Knowledge quiz of India

General Knowledge quiz of India:- Today we comes with General Knowledge quiz of India For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge quiz of India for All Exams.10 easy general knowledge questions and answers about india,general knowledge quiz with answers,indian general knowledge questions and answers pdf,gk questions 2022,gk questions for students,general knowledge questions with answers in english,general knowledge questions for kids,gk questions for class 6

General Knowledge quiz of India

Que.-1.हर्यक वंश का संस्थापक कौन था?

(A) चन्द्रगुप्त मौर्य

(B) बिम्बिसार

(C) शिशुनाग

(D) श्री गुप्त

Ans : (B) बिम्बिसार

Que.-2.हेमावती किसकी सहायक नदी है?

(A) नर्मदा

(B) कावेरी

(C) गोदावरी

(D) कृष्णा

Ans : (B) कावेरी

Que.-3.गुलाम वंश के संस्थापक कौन था?

(A) महमुद गजनवी

(B) मोहम्मद गोरी

(C) कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक

(D) इल्तुतमिश

Ans : (C) कुतुबुद्दीन ऐबक

Que.-4.कालीबंगा किस नदी के तट पर स्थित है ?

(A) सिन्धु

(B) रावी

(C) भोग्वा

(D)घाघर

Ans : (D)घाघर

Que.-5.प्रथम बौद्ध संगीति कब हुई थी?

(A) 480 ई.पू.

(B) 483 ई.पू.

(C) 383 ई.पू.

(D) 488 ई.पू.

Ans : (B) 483 ई.पू.

Que.-6.मोहनजोदड़ों की खुदाई (उत्खनन) किसने करवाया था?

(A) दयाराम साहनी

(B) राखालदास बनर्जी

(C) गोपाल मजूमदार

(D) यज्ञदत शर्मा

Ans : (B) राखालदास बनर्जी

Que.-7.टेलीग्राफी का आविष्कार किसने किया है?

(A) मारकोनी

(B) न्यूटन

(C) आइन्सटीन

(D) जगदीश चन्द्रबसु

Ans : (A) मारकोनी

Que.-8.इंजन की चाल मापने के लिए किस यंत्र का प्रयोग किया जाता है ?

(A) फैदोमीटर

(B) टेकोमीटर

(C) लैक्टोमीटर

(D) पायरोमीटर

Ans : (B) टेकोमीटर

Que.-9.सारिस्का अभ्यारण्य किस राज्य में स्थित है?

(A) बिहार

(B) उत्तर प्रदेश

(C) महाराष्ट्र

(D) राजस्थान

Ans : (D) राजस्थान

Que.-10.सातवाहन वंश के संस्थापक कौन था?

(A) सिमुक

(B) चन्द्र देव

(C) दन्तिदुर्ग

(D) पुष्यमित्र शुंग

Ans : (A) सिमुक

Download General Knowledge Quiz of India

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top