General Knowledge Quiz Answers and Question

 

General Knowledge Quiz Answers and Question:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Quiz Answers and Question For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download  General Knowledge Quiz Answers and Question for All Exams.easy general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers pdf,quiz questions with answers,general knowledge questions with answers in hindi,general knowledge questions with answers in english,indian general knowledge questions,gk questions for kids

General Knowledge Quiz Answers and Question

Que.-1.चारमीनार का निर्माण किसने करवाया था ?

(A) कुली कुतुबशाह

(B) युसूफ आदिल शाह

(C) निजाम हैदर

(D) कृष्णदेव राय

Ans   (A) कुली कुतुबशाह

Que.-2.गौतम बुद्ध की मृत्यु कहाँ हुई थी ?

(A) सारनाथ

(B) लुम्बनी

(C) कुशीनगर

(D) बोध गया

Ans   (C) कुशीनगर

Que.-3.प्रकाश संश्लेषण के समय हरे पौधे कौन-सी गैस छोड़ती है?

(A) CO2

(B) CO

(C) O2

(D) H2O

Ans   (C) O2

Que.-4.कॉसमोस किस प्रकार का उपग्रह है?

(A) शैक्षिक उपग्रह

(B) जलवायु उपग्रह

(C) भू-स्थिर उपग्रह

(D) जासूसी उपग्रह

Ans   (D) जासूसी उपग्रह

Que.-5.कावेरी जल विवाद के निपटारे के लिए कावेरी जल न्यायाधिकरण का गठन किस वर्ष हुआ?

(A) 1980

(B) 1982

(C) 1985

(D) 1990

Ans   (D) 1990

Que.-6.तुर्की की राजधानी कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

(A) अंकारा

(B) वॉन

(C) पेरिस

(D) वियना

Ans   (A) अंकारा

Que.-7.आस्ट्रिया की राजधानी वियाना किस नदी के तट पर स्थित है?

(A) बोल्गा

(B) डेन्यूब

(C) नील

(D) अमेजन

Ans   (B) डेन्यूब

Que.-8.फोटोग्राफी में फिक्सर के रूप में किसका प्रयोग किया जाता है?

(A) सोडियम थायोसल्फेट

(B) सल्फ्यूरिक अम्ल

(C) आयोडीन

(D) सिल्वर नाइट्रेट

Ans   (A) सोडियम थायोसल्फेट

Que.-9.भारत सरकार को सर्वाधिक व्यय किस पर होता है?

(A) शिक्षा

(B) कृषि

(C) ऊर्जा

(D) पेट्रोलियम

Ans   (D) पेट्रोलियम

Que.-10.लाल किला का निर्माण किसने करवया था ?

(A) अकबर

(B) शाहजहाँ

(C) जहाँगीर

(D) औरंगजेब

Ans   (B) शाहजहाँ

Download General Knowledge PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top