General Knowledge Questions Test

General Knowledge Questions Test:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions Test For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions Test  for All Exams.online test gk in hindi,online test gk in english,10 easy general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge questions with answers,gk mock test,gk test in english,indian general knowledge questions,online general knowledge test with certificate

General Knowledge Questions Test

Que.-1.’इग्नाइटेड माइंडस’ नामक पुस्तक को किसने लिखा?

(A) क-एन- पाणिक्कर

(B) पीलू मोदी

(C) ए.पी.जे. अब्दुल कलाम

(D) आर. के. नारायण

Ans : (C) ए.पी.जे. अब्दुल कलाम

Que.-2.हैजा रोग किसके कारण होता है ?

(A) कवक

(B) जीवाणु

(C) विषाणु

(D) इनमें से कोई नहाँ

Ans : (B) जीवाणु

Que.-3.’रेशियम’ का आविष्कार किसने किया था?

(A) ग्राघम

(B) आइंस्टीन

(C) रडरफोर्ड

(D) मैडम क्यूरी

Ans : (D) मैडम क्यूरी

Que.-4.’जारवा’ कहाँ की प्रमुख जनजाति है ?

(A) केरल

(B) महाराष्ट्र

(C) अंडमान निकोबार

(D) मिजोरम

Ans : (C) अंडमान निकोबार

Que.-5.भारत में उच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश की नियुक्ति कौन करता है?

(A) राष्ट्रपति

(B) उपराष्ट्रपति

(C) प्रधानमंत्री

(D) संसद्

Ans : (A) राष्ट्रपति

Que.-6.पानी का घनत्व सबसे अधिक किस तापमान पर होता है?

(C) 0°C

(B) 4.C

(C) 6°C

(D) 100°C

Ans : (B) 4.C

Que.-7.रेशम का सर्वाधिक उत्पादन किस राज्य में होता है?

(A) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(B) बिहार

(C) कर्नाटक

(D) उत्तर प्रदेश

Ans : (C) कर्नाटक

Que.-8.पूर्वी घाट की सबसे ऊँची चोटी कौन-सी है?

(A) महेन्द्रगिरि

(B) काल्सुवाई

(B) नीलगिरि

(D) अन्नामलाई

Ans : (A) महेन्द्रगिरि

Que.-9.सूर्य के सतह का तापमान कितना है?

(A) 4000°C

(B) 5000°C

(C) 6000°C

(D) 7000°C

Ans : (C) 6000°C

Que.-10.समुद्र का पानी किस विधि द्वारा गर्म होता है?

(A) चालन

(B) संवहन

(C) विकिरण

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (B) संवहन

Download General Knowledge Questions Test 

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top