General Knowledge Questions Quiz Questions

General Knowledge Questions Quiz Questions :- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions Quiz Questions For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions Quiz Questions for All Exams.General Knowledge Questions with Answers 2021, easy General Knowledge Questions and answers about India, General Knowledge Questions with Answers in Hindi, GK Questions 2021.All general Knowledge questions and Answers for Competitive Exams.

General Knowledge Questions Quiz Questions

Que.-1.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश जम्मू-कश्मीर में कितने भाषाओं को राजकीय भाषा घोषित किया गया है?

(A) एक

(B) दो

(C) तीन

(D) पांच

Ans : (D) पांच

Que.-2.जम्मू-कश्मीर की कौन-सी एक राजकीय भाषा नहीं है?

(A) उर्दू एवं डोगरी

(B) कश्मीरी एवं हिन्दी

(C) अंग्रेजी

(D) फारसी

Ans : (D) फारसी

Que.-3.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश दादर-नागर हवेली एवं दमन-दीव की राजधानी कहाँ है?

(A) दमन

(B) दीव

(C) नागर हवेली

(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Ans : (A) दमन

Que.-4.दादर-नागर हवेली एवं दमन-दीव में कुल कितने जिले है?

(A) दो

(B) तीन

(C) चार

(D) छ:

Ans : (B) तीन

Que.-5.केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश दादर-नागर हवेली एवं दमन-दीव के प्रथम प्रशासक कौन है?

(A) प्रफुल पटेल

(B) बी. के. मित्रा

(C) चन्दन कुमार

(D) एस. के. वर्मा

Ans : (A) प्रफुल पटेल

Que.-6.दादर-नागर हवेली एवं दमन-दीव के लिए. लोक सभा के कुल कितने सीटें निर्धारित की गई है।

(A)4

(B) 3

(C) 2

(D)1

Ans : (C) 2

Que.-7.जम्मू-कश्मीर में अनु-370 कब लागू हुआ था?

(A) 17 अक्टूबर, 1949

(B) 26 नवम्बर, 1957

(C) 26 जनवरी, 1950

(D) 20 मार्च, 1965

Ans : (A) 17 अक्टूबर, 1949

Que.-8.गोवा पहले किसके अधीन था?

(A) फ्रांस

(B) इंगलैण्ड

(C) नीदरलैण्ड

(D) पुर्तगाल

Ans : (D) पुर्तगाल

Que.-9. गोवा को आजादी कब मिली?

(A) 1954

(B) 1961

(C) 1962

(D) 1964

Ans : (B) 1961

Que.-10.दादर-नागर हवेली एवं दमन-दीव का कुल क्षेत्रफल कितना है?

(A) 505 वर्ग किमी.

(B) 603 वर्ग किमी.

(C) 404 वर्ग किमी-

(D) 605 वर्ग किमी-

Ans : (B) 603 वर्ग किमी.

Download General Knowledge Questions Quiz Questions

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top