General Knowledge Questions quiz in Hindi

General Knowledge Questions Quiz in Hindi:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions quiz in Hindi For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions Quiz in Hindi for All Exams.GK Quiz in Hindi online test, GK questions and answers in hindi 2021, Top 10 questions in Hindi, GK Test in Hindi, GK Quiz in Hindi,Important quiz questions in Hindi,Interesting Questions in Hindi. All questions are Important for competitors.

General Knowledge Questions quiz in Hindi

Que.-1.भारत ने पहली बार विश्व कप क्रिकेट कब जीता?

(A) 1975

(B) 1980

(C) 1983

(D) 1992

Ans : (C) 1983

Que.-2.किस राष्ट्रमंडल खेल में भारत पहली बार सम्मिलित हुआ?

(A) प्रथम

(B) द्वितीय

(C) तृतीय

(D) चतुर्थ

Ans :   (B) द्वितीय

Que.-3.भारत में पहली बार राष्ट्रीय खेल का आयोजन किस वर्ष हुआ?

(A) 1915

(B) 1920

(C) 1924

(D) 1930

Ans : (C) 1924

Que.-4.अंतराष्ट्रीय क्रिकेट परिषद् की स्थापना कब हुई?

(A) 1926

(B) 1928

(C) 1975

(D) 1909

Ans : (D) 1909

Que.-5.प्रथम विश्व कप क्रिकेट के विजेता देश कौन है ?

(A) भारत

(B) इंगलैण्ड

(C) आस्ट्रेलिया

(D) वेस्टइंडीज

Ans :   (D) वेस्टइंडीज

Que.-6.क्रिकेट में प्रथम विश्व कप का क्या नाम था ? 2

(A) पृडेंसियल कप

(B) चैलेंजर कप

(C) हीरो कप

(D) मास्टर्स कप

Ans :   (A) पृडेंसियल कप

Que.-7.क्रिकेट विश्व कप में प्रथम शतक लगाने वाला खिलाड़ी कौन है?

(A) रवि शास्त्री

(B) कपिल देव

(C) डेनिस एमिस

(D) अमीर खान

Ans : (C) डेनिस एमिस

Que.-8.सर डोनाल्ड ब्रैडमैन किस देश के खिलाड़ी थे?

(A) इंगलैण्ड

(B) आस्ट्रेलिया

(C) वेस्टइंडीज

(D) द. अफ्रीका

Ans :   (B) आस्ट्रेलिया

Que.-9.क्रिकेट का पहला एक दिवसीय मैच किस वर्ष खेला गया ?

(A) 1955

(B) 1965

(C) 1971

(D) 1980

Ans : (C) 1971

Que.-10.क्रिकेट पिच पर पोपिंग क्रीज और स्टम्प की बीच की दूरी कितनी होती है?

(A) 4 फुट

(B) 6 फुट

(C) 8 फुट

(D) 3 फुट

Ans :   (A) 4 फुट

Que.-11.प्रथम शीतकालीन ओलम्पिक खेल किस वर्ष आयोजित किए गये?

(A) 1924

(B) 1930

(C) 1955

(D) 1975

Ans : (A) 1924

Download General Knowledge Questions Quiz in Hindi

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top