General Knowledge Questions PDF

General Knowledge Questions PDF:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions PDF For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions PDF for All Exams.indian general knowledge questions and answers pdf,indian general knowledge questions and answers pdf in english, general knowledge questions and answers pdf,top 10 india gk questions pdf download,general knowledge questions pdf with answers, gk question pdf in hindi,general knowledge questions and answers pdf in hindi

General Knowledge Questions PDF

Que.-1.हिन्दुस्तान टाइम्स का प्रकाशन किस वर्ष से शुरू हुआ ?

(A) 1818 ई.

(B) 1881 ई.

(C) 1901 ई०

(D) 1922 ई.

Ans : (D) 1922 ई.

Que.-2.WTO की मंत्रिस्तरीय बैठक अतिम बार कहाँ हुई थी?

(A) स्वीट्जरलैंड

(B) न्यूयॉर्क

(C) हांगकांग

(D) नीदरलैंड

Ans : (C) हांगकांग

Que.-3.रोजर फेडर किस खेल से संबंधित है?

(A) पोलो

(B) टेनिस

(C) शूटिंग

(D) हॉकी

Ans : (B) टेनिस

Que.-4.इंग्लैंड की मुद्रा क्या है ?

(A) डाउंस

(B) येन

(C) क्यात

(D) पाउण्ड

Ans : (D) पाउण्ड

Que.-5.केंद्रीय मंत्रिपरिषद् किसके प्रति उत्तरदायी होता है?

(A) राष्ट्रपति

(B) संसद

(C) लोकसभा

(D) राज्य सभा

Ans : (C) लोकसभा

Que.-6.महाबलिपुरम् का मंदिर किस वंश से संबंधित है ?

(A) सातवाहन वंश

(B) मुगल वंश

(C) लोदी वंश

(D) पल्लव वंश

Ans : (D) पल्लव वंश

Que.-7.मनुष्य का सामान्य रक्तचाप कितना होता है?

(A) 120/80

(B) 90/120

(C) 120/90

(D) 80/120

Ans : (A) 120/80

Que.-8.वंदेमातरम् समाचार पत्र के संस्थापक कौन थे?

(A) मोतीलाल नेहरू

(B) महात्मा गांधी

(C) श्यामजी कृष्ण वमा

(D) केशवचंद्र सेन

Ans : (C) श्यामजी कृष्ण वमा

Que.-9.राज्यसभा सदस्य बनने के लिए न्यूनतम आयु सीमा कितनी है?

(A) 18 वर्ष

(B) 21 वर्ष

(C)25 वर्ष

(D) 30 वर्ष

Ans : (D) 30 वर्ष

Que.-10.भारत की किस राज्य की सीमा सिक्किम को स्पर्श करती है?

(A) मिजोरम

(B) त्रिपुरा

(C) अरूणाचल प्रदेश

(D) पश्चिम बंगाल

Ans : (D) पश्चिम बंगाल

Download General Knowledge Questions  PDF

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top