General Knowledge Questions on Maharashtra

General Knowledge Questions on Maharashtra:- Today we comes with General Knowledge Questions on Maharashtra For Competitive Exams Like SSC, UPSC, Bank, Railway etc. If You are Preparing For Competitive Exams then You Must Download General Knowledge Questions on Maharashtra for All Exams.maharashtra general knowledge questions and answers in english,quiz on maharashtra culture,maharashtra general knowledge questions and answers pdf,general knowledge questions on maharashtra in marathi,maharashtra general knowledge questions and answers pdf in marathi,mpsc general knowledge questions and answers in english,maharashtra gk pdf download,travel quiz on maharashtra

General Knowledge Questions on Maharashtra

Que.-1.पोलियो रोग किस अंग को प्रभावित करता है?

(A) तंत्रिका तंत्र

(B) यकृत

(C) फेफड़ा

(D) अस्थिमज्जा

Ans   (A) तंत्रिका तंत्र

Que.-2.तम्बाकू का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक राज्य कौन है?

(A) कर्नाटक

(B) आध्र प्रदेश

(C) गुजरात

(D) तमिलनाडु

Ans   (B) आध्र प्रदेश

Que.-3.मुगलकाल में सरकारी भाषा कौन-सी थो?

(A) उर्दू

(B) अरबी

(C) फारसी

(D) अरमाईक

Ans   (C) फारसी

Que.-4.मधुशाला के रचयिता कौन है?

(A) माखन लाल चतुर्वेदी

(B) हरिवंश राय बच्चन

(C) रामधारी सिंह दिनकर

(D) गोपाल सिंह नेपाली

Ans   (B) हरिवंश राय बच्चन

Que.-5.साइट्रिक अम्ल का प्राकृतिक स्रोत क्या है?

(A) खट्ट फल

(B) लाल चिट्टी

(C) हरा कसीस

(D) घास

Ans   (A) खट्ट फल

Que.-6.बोकारो स्टील प्लांट की स्थापना किसके सहयोग से की गई?

(A) जर्मनी

(B) इंग्लैण्ड

(C) पूर्व सोवियत संघ

(D) कनाडा

Ans   (C) पूर्व सोवियत संघ

Que.-7.हीरा तथा ग्रफाईट किसके अपरूप है?

(A) कार्बन

(B) सल्फर

(C) फास्फोरस

(D) गंधक

Ans   (A) कार्बन

Que.-8.दुर्गापुर स्टील प्लांट की स्थापना किस देश की सहयोग से किया गया?

(A) जर्मनी

(B) फ्रांस

(C) पूर्व सोवियत संघ

(D) ब्रिटेन

Ans   (D) ब्रिटेन

Que.-9.भारत में फिल्म प्रशिक्षण संस्थान कहाँ है?

(A) नासिक

(B) पूर्ण

(C) इंदौर

(D) नई दिल्ली

Ans   (B) पूर्ण

Que.-10.विज्ञान की वह शाखा जो जीव और वातावरण के बीच संबंध बताती है, कहलाता है?

(A) इकोटोप

(B) आवास

(C) संकुचन

(D) पारिस्थितको

Ans   (D) पारिस्थितको

Download General Knowledge Questions on Maharashtra

No.-1. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

No.-2. 10000 One Liner Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-3. 18000 MCQ Question Answers PDF Free Download

No.-4. Static GK 8500 MCQ PDF Download

No.-5. Exam Wise Complete PDF Notes

No.-6. Exam Wise Mock Test

No.-7. Geography 9500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-8. History 5500 MCQ PDF Free Download

No.-9. Join Our Whatsapp Group = Click Here

No.-10. Join Our Telegram Channel = Click Here

No.-11. Last One Year Current Affairs PDF Download

Scroll to Top